Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

146 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Creatinine level of 95

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

suggested to conduct kidney tests as well and his latest test has shown an increase of creatinine levels and Blood Urea Nitrogen.Last time we did Kidney profile was one year before and Creatinine was 0.95 but now ...

doctor1 MD

my doctor told me my kidneys were working at 95% and my creanine was at 1.09 -before this doctorI ha taken the same blood & urine test and my doctor told me my creanine was normal - what is your ...

doctor1 MD

What does a low 6.48 Creatinine mean? with a BUN/Creatinine ratio of 40 mean ...

doctor1 MD

My creatinine levels vary quite a bit. Today it has gone from 1.00 to 1.22 mg/dl. Before that they varied from 1.30 to 1.49. I use an expensive meter. Is this fluctuating normal? ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctor, I did my creatinine test blood for my kidney it was 97.24 umol/l and that was on 17/08/2014 and today I did it again it is 138 umol/l iam 45 years and have diabetic and blood pressure is the chronic ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi sir , My Father is 69 yr old and he is having a creatine level of 2.4. He was a chain smoker and now reduced 95% of smoking.He is having high BP. Is this a alarming situation? Please let me know ...

doctor1 MD

that the creatinine level is more than normal the current creatinine level is 1.82 his age is 51 and weight around 95 currently blood sugar level is normal please recommend what to do                                                    ...

doctor1 MD

I am having high Creatinine of 8.45 can u please give me a medicine to reduce it. My Creatinine was diagnosed 3 years back at 5.95 & it was fluctuating between 4.5 - 5.5 for past three years . I am ...

doctor1 MD

then I was under treatment. At that time my creatinine was 4 and I was taking medicine, Alphadopa 500, MinipressXL5, Amloguard 5, Dytor 10 and the vitamins. But the creatinine level increased each month ...

doctor1 MD

AND 256 MG PP MY CREATINE READING IS 1.49 MG , HOMEOGLOBIN IS 9.5 G/DL , I AM TAKING INSULIN 16 UNIT EVERY ... TABLET. I NEED GUIDANCE TO CONTROL THE CREATINE LEVEL. ...

doctor1 MD

my father is suffuring from diabetic from last 12 years and after infection in uriene the value is 2.9 and uriea level is 95,what to do and what type of diet should we follow....Now There is No urine ...

doctor1 MD

My Gamma GT came back high at 61, my creatinine came back high at 95 and my estimated GFR came back low at 53. High cholesterol at 6.5. What does this mean? I have Crohn s Disease and Grave s Disease ...

doctor1 MD

level is from 1.0 now it s 2.95. And also his BUN, SGPT(ALT), SGOT (AST) also elevated?What is the best remedy to reduce the creatinine level and others? Thank you!!! ...

doctor1 MD

right part of body. at present her urea is 95 creatinine is 10 and homoglobin is 6.0. Alopathic doctor ...

doctor1 MD

Sir, I have creatine level 3.5 and knee pains and swellings on right ankle of foot. I am aged 61 ... acid under control level. I am following strict diet control. Sometime, If I take any thing which ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Serum creatinine level is indicative of kidney functions . Primary disease responsible for causing this needs to to taken care. Thanks

doctor1 MD

Hi dear Lorazepam is a shirt acting benzodiazepine without significant effect on kidney function. Take care.Thank you.

doctor1 MD

it is very high, mostly the value is less then 2