Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

140 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Creatinine level 18

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

hi My creatinine level is 1.6 to 1.8 from last two weeks. All tests are being completed including ...(26%) are globally sclerosed. How can i reduce my creatinine level. and ATN with mild degree is reversible..? ...

doctor1 MD

blood sugar level is 100 and 141 pre and post lunch. My urine culture does negative, serum creatinine 0.7 and serum urea is 18. Please review these counts please. ...

doctor1 MD

Hi I recently had a life line screening and one of the blood test was for my kidneys. My creatinine level was 0.66 lab range (0.76-1.27). I fasted for 18 hours before the test and only drank water. I take ...

doctor1 MD

further testing? Her vitals over the last 18 months, after 5 blood tests, show the following: GFR levels ... from 6.8 to 5.8, creatinine has increased from 1.0 to 1.16, Bili has increased from .2 to .4 Her only ...

doctor1 MD

of yohart with granola and 4 oz of coke less than three hours before. My Bun was 30, Creatinine 1.59, Carbon Dioxide 18, Anion Gap21. Am I in trouble? could it still be from the stone with the metal clip from ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

hell sir, My father is dibetic. He has a cretinine level in his blood 1.8 two months back. after ... a control over rising creatinine level ...

doctor1 MD

Is a Creatinine level of 1.09 normal? Bun is 18, but was 24 2 weeks ago. Losing weight via diet & exercise, but calcium high and Trigylcerides keep rising and are now at 196. Level was normal before I ...

doctor1 MD

A routine lab test came back, I believe it was in a metabolic panel but not sure, and my primary called and said the creatine score was high. She noted an average score is 1.18 and mine was 1.25. She ...

doctor1 MD

months before his sugar creatinin was 1.7 and Kidney function was normal. Now again sugar cretinin has increase to 1.8. he avoids green vegetables and lettuce still it is increasing. Is it alarming ...

doctor1 MD

my father had a serum creatinine level of 1.8 on his most recent lab panel. he has been a type 2 diabetic for the past 15 years and recently diagnosed with hypertension, he is just out of the hospital ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, my husband is 48 yrs old, 205lbs, and he was diagnosed habing CKD last 2008, he creatinine level within 3 years range from 1.8 to 3.2 , then last july 15, 2011, his creatine lab result is 4 ...

doctor1 MD

My wife is 51 years old. Her creatinine level was 1.41 and gfr level was 51 on 18 April 2017. Now her creatinile level is 1.55 and gfr is 37 on 25 May 2017 even though she is on 30 gm protein level ...

doctor1 MD

but comes again. In November 2017 it was 1.54, Recently checked again For one week creatinine raised from 1.8 ...Hi this is Preethi G, Creatinine is increasing rapidly. I had 2 miscarriages one in Feb 2017 ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, my creatinine level is 1.44 an it was 1.33 on 1/2/2014 before that it was 1.37 on 27 ... but doctor reduced it to 2mg - 0 - 1.5 and now my creatinine level is 1.44 and reduced pangarf to 2mg - 0 - 1 ...

doctor1 MD

Hi My dad s serum creatinine level is keep on increasing to 4.1mg/ml and Blood urea 71mg/dl, Blood urea nitrogen is 33.18mg/dl even the sugar level is also increasing..can you please help ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Serum creatinine level is indicative of kidney functions . Primary disease responsible for causing this needs to to taken care. Thanks

doctor1 MD

Hi dear Lorazepam is a shirt acting benzodiazepine without significant effect on kidney function. Take care.Thank you.

doctor1 MD

it is very high, mostly the value is less then 2