Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

136 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Creatinine 80

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

urea 80, creatinine 7 what happend ? ...

doctor1 MD

My creatinine level is 80 and I am a whit female 53 years of age. Is this level ok ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 50 year old male. I just had my physical exam and routine blood work. The creatinine came ... is normal below 120/80. My GP sent me for abdominal ultrasound or kidney ultrasound and that came back ...

doctor1 MD

disease. All by blood reports are normal. Creatinine is (0.9 mg/dl) Clear urine samples(No protein trace) Blood Urea (16 mg/dl) Random blood sugar (109) Sgot/Ast (19) BP (120 /80 & 130 /83) as per those two ...

doctor1 MD

BY NITROFURANTOIN ..AFTER THAT NO ISSUES BUT CREATININE IS ALWAYS HIGH..CURRENTLY IT IS 1.28MG ON TELMA H 80MG PER ... on TELMA H 80 and BP is controlled it remains below 130/90.. MY SUGAR IS NORMAL BOTH FASTING AND PP..MY PP ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

sandymom also.his age is 60 and weight about 80 kg.height is 5.7 inches. ...

doctor1 MD

my age is 38yrs, my serum creatinine is 1.28, how to control, i ih BP, currently i m taking Telmisartan+HCTZ and it controlled 120/80.Last April 2014 it was 0.866. What is the reason for increase ...

doctor1 MD

:kartik, 1creatinine serum(creatitine-ch 8.8), 2 sodium,serum (sodium L 2.80), 3complete blood count,blood/smear (hemoglobin L 8.0)                                                                   ...

doctor1 MD

to walk at his own. please suggest for improvement if possible. Age is 80 years approx. ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am 51 years old and I done my physical check up, the blood test result listed my creatinine 0.80. The doc comments saying for my age the reference limit for creatinine is approximately 13% higher ...

doctor1 MD

check up. serum creatinine has increased to 1.80. Please suggest me which medicine should i drop which causes most on serum creatinine. ...

doctor1 MD

hi Doc, good day..i have a laboratory result showing my creatinine is higher by two points from acceptable creatinine levels, is this levels is a serious kidney failure? i have my urea laboratory result ...

doctor1 MD

Dear Doctor, my Creatinine level is 8-9. I have gone through haemodialysis twice. First one ... creatinine. But it seemed has not reduced the creatinine. I have not agreed to go for the third dialysis ...

doctor1 MD

of getting into esrd my bp is 115/80 what investigation i shoud do to confirm i have kidney disease ...

doctor1 MD

March     Telma 80 mg in a day     Omnacrital 5 mg in a day Currently my CREATININE values is 1 ...’m following daily In Year 2011 April     Telma 80 mg twice in a day     Omnacrital 20 mg in a day In Year 2012 ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, It is stage four. Any further queries, happy to help again.

doctor1 MD

Hi You don't need to take medicines for BP. But get examined by urologist as to why creatinine is high