Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

156 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Creatine supplement thyroid disorder

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

What are indications of Thyroid? when shpuld we go to thye doctor ? ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Dr, I got my thyroid test done and the reports are T3 : 1.43 T4 :10.10 TSH :2.92. I have been ....5 - 12.0 THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE (TSH) C.L.I.A 29.98 ┬ÁIU/ml 0.30 - 5.5. Kindly suggest the medication ...

doctor1 MD

would like to know more about thyroid ...

doctor1 MD

of her getting thyroid disorder since i had pregnancy induced hypothyroidism which continued after ... birth. What woulf be the symptoms of thyroid disorders in babies? She is active playful with healthy ...

doctor1 MD

When is the best time to take a magnesium supplement when perscribed vyvnase for add and thyroid for low thyroid? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

and exercise for two years but simply can t. I had heard some foods arent good for thyroid like soy. Is herbalife bad for people with thyroid problems if so would the herbalife soy shakes do damage and if so ...

doctor1 MD

it could be an allergy. I was diagnosed with a thyroid disorder (2010) and have been on the daily ...

doctor1 MD

if it was a tetany actually connected with thyroid disorder i have too- hypotireosis . i informed a bit and heard ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor ... I am 32 year old regular badmintton player for 60 min 6days a week. at 30 I was detectec with Throid disorder. Taking abott thyroid medicines according to 12 weeks regular. t3 t4 tsh ...

doctor1 MD

i have a thyroid disorder for almost 4 years now and and im taking ptu as prescribed by the doctor. ive been taking it for as long as i can remember but it doesnt seem to cure my condition. i am taking ...

doctor1 MD

I am looking for an endocrinologist in the Birmingham, Alabama area. Who will help me level my harmones and help me with my thriod deisease. I have been to two. One was only interested in treating diabeties, which i don t have. He was willing to...

doctor1 MD

thyroid was out of whack ... I stop taking the levothyroxime. Took blood work. They said I was fine... I m going through depression.. Do you think it s my thyroid ...? ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, my bioidentical hormone doctor increased my thyroid because she said it was low. My regular doctor gave me a physical and said my thyroid is being overcorrected and my heart could speed up and have ...

doctor1 MD

supplement tablets. Gastroenterologit has prescribed her tablet Pan 40 as she is suffering from acidity also. She is on Thyroxyne 75 mg tablet for thyroidal disorder. Please suggest us line of treatment. ...

doctor1 MD

I had my thyroid out last July and therefore get my blood tested every few months. In Oct., Dec ... but in Dec. and Oct. my iron was very very low and taking supplements has helped. What are the potential ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

No. there are many bleeding issues in nose, epistaxis is very common. thyroid has no connection with nose

doctor1 MD

Check for daibetes thyroid disorder malignancy

doctor1 MD

Hello, Welcome to HCM, Pregnancy can be found out by urine pregnancy test. Urine pregnancy test kits (UPT kits) are available over the counter. You can do yourself in the house, it is a very simple procedure. Thank you.