Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

189 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Could iv of reclast cause elevated alt ast

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Had reclast injection one yr ago This is first time I've had elevated b12 level is there a connection ...

doctor1 MD

I have an AST level of 51 and ALT level ofv65 which is elevated on both. What could be problem? YYYY@YYYY ...

doctor1 MD

40 mg of Lasix. After a week or so I had no more abdominal pain. Could the fluid cause my enzymes .... My primary doctor took blood tests and had a cat scan and showed fluid in my abdomen. My ast was 60 ...

doctor1 MD

I had elevated ALT and AST numbers in May of 136 and 90 respectively. In July we tested again ... stopped that completely as well. Could that have been a cause? I've been drinking diet sodas for years. My ...

doctor1 MD

the following: ALT Should be less than 33. Since my level has been elevated in prior tests she sais ....4 ALBUMIN, S 4.7 BILIRUBIN , TOTAL 0.6 BILIRUBIN, DIRECT 0.2 ALT (GPT) 55 AST(GOT) 32 ALK PTASE 72 I don ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

hospitalization. I want to be sure Reclast isn t a drug which could cause infections of any kind. ...I am about to receive RECLAST. I need to know if there is any risk involved with this medication ...

doctor1 MD

I have had 3 reclast injections 2012, 2013, & 2015 missed the one in 2014. My legs have been hurting for pretty much the last 3 years could this be from the reclast? I just had and MRI this week ...

doctor1 MD

On a my last blood test my ALT level was 102 and my AST level was at 60. My previous blood test 7 months ago they were ALT 36 and AST 25. Is this a considered a huge change and what Could cause it? I don ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Sir , my ALT is 173 and AST is 54. I don t drink at all and I don t smoke. I went for test no Hepatitis A,B and C. Wht could be the possible cause of this increase in ALT and AST. The pains is much ...

doctor1 MD

surgery or injections on my back. In your experience do you think the elevation could be caused ...My AST is 115, ALT 120. Extremely anxious. Doctor has ordered ultrasound. I have been ...

doctor1 MD

to my blood tests I have elevated AST(49) and elevateed ALT (96). I drink very rarely (less than once a month), and all tests indicate I have not been exposed to Hep A, B, or C. What other conditions could ...

doctor1 MD

recent blood tests indicate possible liver problems (Above normal ALT. AST values). Am wondering if current medications could cause this. I do not drink a lot, 1 02 2 per month. Meds I take - Allopurinol ...

doctor1 MD

My AST level came to 79 and ALT 108, significantly higher than last time. What could be the reason. I am 55 years old, take no medication, 5 ft, 160 lbs woman with no other issues. Did have jaundice ...

doctor1 MD

before bedtime). I had my annual physical last Wednesday and received the lab work results today. My AST and ALT are both elevated (59.0 and 119.8 respectively) Should I be concerned or could this be due to my ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Dr. Rynne, In Sept. 2014 my two liver enzymes ALT and AST showed high and in two subsequent ... could cause severe itching which leaves dark marks (as is in my case). Could you throw some light ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Your AST and ALT levels are not a cause to worry about. Stay relaxed. Its fine.

doctor1 MD

yes can happen if dark urine persist you better do blood test check renal and liver function (creatinemi, AST, ALT)