Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
188 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Conducted blood test what does the report imply

Premium Questions

Dr. Noble Zachariah MD

I have just recieved the attached blood test report of my mother.I can see that she has mild ... lymphocytes positive.What does that imply tlc-8.96 lymphocyte count-4.26 neutrophile... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Noble Zachariah ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Archana Verma MD

Hi Doctors, My baby girl was born on 10th october 2016. During the Thyroid blood test conducted on 31st October it was observed that the TSH levels are 8.30 and T4 levels are 9.58. Kindly let us know ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Archana Verma ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Ravi Bansal MD

Hello Doctor, I conducted master health check up for my mother who is 59 years old. I have attached the blood report for your review. I find that Creatine , Urea & Microalbumin levels are bit elevated. I am ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ravi Bansal ( Nephrologist)
Dr. Richa MD

are there or not in the current pregnancy . 1) Anomaly Scan 2) Quadruple Blood test I am attaching the report for your reference ... attached report from Metropolis) by 11 weeks - We conceived... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Richa ( OBGYN)
Dr.   Shailja Puri MD

I had a blood test done recently after having benign fasciculations and an internal vibration .../muscle conduction were within normal limits. The preliminary result from my mri brain scan was normal. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal MD

I had a blood test done and some of my results are not normal: WBC 5.7 4.0 - 11.0 10*9/L RBC 4.58 3 ...L MCH 30.6 27.0 - 34.0 pg MCHC L 288 I don t know what does that mean and would be happy if you... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shailja Puri Wahal ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Panagiotis Zografakis MD

Hello doctor I am male age 40. Following are the results conducted on dt 22 03 2015 Serum cholesterol. 241mg/dl Serum triglycerides. 342 VLDL. 68.4 Total/HDL cholesterol ratio. 8.339 LDL/HDL. 4 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Panagiotis Zografakis ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Taruna G Shirodker MD

titres more than 1 in 80 dilution what does this mean? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Taruna G Shirodker ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr.  Antoneta Zotaj MD

My son was admitted in the hospital, for fever, vomiting and loose motions. After conducting blood tests, they confirmed that platelets count was less. After treatment platelets count became normal ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Antoneta Zotaj ( General & Family Physician)
Jay Indravadan Patel MD

Hello Doctor, My mother had her blood test conducted . The Haemotology report came out stating ...%, Monocytes 03% and Basophils 0. What does this state ? Can you please advise ? She also... View answer

Answered by : Jay Indravadan Patel ( Physical Therapist or Physiotherapist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Manisha Jain MD

Hello mam, thanks for trusting health care magic. I don't know anything about this test so kindly tell me the full for of the same and for what reason you have been prescribed that test Take care

Dr. Prakash H Muddegowda MD

Hi, Never heard. can you expand it or tell me it indications.

Dr.  T Chandrakant MD

What are the reports of blood tests particularly the Thyroid and electrolytes.