Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
128 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Cholesterol and pancreatitis

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Dr. XXXXXXX XXXXXXX – Good day and thank you for checking in. I believed that the medical issue was caused by the following; Gallstone , inflamed...

doctor1 MD

Over the past three months I have been diagnosed with two small pancreatic cysts, gastritis, hiatal hernia, duodenitis with ulcer,...

doctor1 MD

My husband recently had a pancreatic attack. He spent time in ER. and is on medication. We were not told what foods to avoid, only high...

doctor1 MD

I have acute pancreatic infection,i have already hospitalized 3 times within 6 years.First time i ... amylase and lipase levels are high...

doctor1 MD

abdomen. I am 5'5" and weight about 100 lbs. My mom had pancreatitis and had her pancreas completely removed 10 years ago. Could my...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi, My brother is suffering from acute pancreatitis and had been treated for pseudo cyst . he .... But there is constant back pain. He is...

doctor1 MD

Hi there, I have been diagnosed with Acute Pancreatitis . Cause is unknown, it s not gallstones, alcohol but potentially high...

doctor1 MD

My cholesterol went from 220 to 297 in a 6 month period. My Triglycerides went from 240 to 880 I ... concerned with pancreatitis with...

doctor1 MD

I have chronic pancreatitis and have had for several years (I had my gall bladder removed in 2001 ... steadily high in prior years) and...

doctor1 MD

is a factor. I did some research and Pancreatitis fits my symptoms. My Triglycerides aren t high (152) but my ... on Lovastatin for my high...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

could be pancreatitis

doctor1 MD

Thanks for posting. The cause should be established first. Then pain medications to control the pains is the main stay of symptomatic treatmenet...

doctor1 MD

Hi dear, in pancreatic cancer you have weight loss, fever, abdominal pain severe, nausea, vomiting, and sometimes gastric discomfort. Thank you