Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
187 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Chigh fsh levels in men orrections

Premium Questions

Dr. Binu Parameswaran Pillai MD

i am 45 missed 3 periods have had unusual weight 10+ punds during these 3 months while increasing exercise and eating healthier went to ob gyn she ran thyroid (something 8) pituitary gland and hair follicle stimulating... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Binu Parameswaran Pillai ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Vidya KR MD

If the FSH level is high is it necessary that I am on menopause stage? I am not experiencing the symptoms such as hot flashes, dry vagina etc ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vidya KR ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

hi doctor, 'I have been diagnosed with low AMH 0.01 and very high FSH. I am on Ovigyn D since 20 days, how will i know if i am ovulating and should i just freeze the egg in case i am ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahesh Koregol ( Infertility Specialist)
Dr. Ramadevi Wani MD

I'm 48 yo with an FSH level of 110, is that post or peri menopause? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ramadevi Wani ( OBGYN)
Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

Blood results are as follows: Estrogen 115 LH 1.7 FSH 5.6 My GP says LH is too low what can I do about it and can I conceive naturally? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahesh Koregol ( Infertility Specialist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Khaleel Ahmed.Manik MD

period and when consulted with Doctor, I could find that my FSH and LH level are too low. She (Doctor) has found that my prolactin level is too high (Also, she added that the size of my uterus is less ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Khaleel Ahmed.Manik ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Reji. D MD

period - FSH and Estradoil among others. My results were very high - 32 and i was told by my doctor ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Reji. D ( OBGYN)
Dr. Mirjeta Guni MD

I have a 79 year old male (new) patient who began having hot flashes 1 to 2 years ago. Free Testosterone is 88.2, Total T is 443, Estradial is MJ East, MD View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mirjeta Guni ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. NAYANKUMAR G. TADA MD

I am 44 years old lady with regular periods but my fsh level is 18.75 i have not blessed with baby. please is there any treatment to decrease my fsh level . or some very very good hospital where... View answer

Answered by : Dr. NAYANKUMAR G. TADA ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Mirjeta Guni MD

i m 27 year old ,i m married 3 years ago and we are trying from 2 years,periods are also irregular from 2years,all tastes are normal; but fsh and lh level is very high so pls tell me what to do ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mirjeta Guni ( Endocrinologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.     Suresh Heijebu MD

Hi,complete hormonal assay has to be done to rule out testicular malignancy,consult doctor

Dr. Saumya Mittal MD

get the estrogen progesterone fsh and lh levels

Dr. Saumya Mittal MD

check oestrogen progesterone, lh fsh levels and a usg