Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
140 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Causes of high prolactin levels

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I need to consult an endocrinologist

doctor1 MD

Good Afternoon! Doctor my wife suffering for Prolactinemia from last four to five years. Her pituitary gland is normal. Mammography is normal but...

doctor1 MD

Hi, im a healthy 22 yr old girl. I take antipsychotics for my schizophrenia . I take Haldol at low dose, but my prolactin lévels are high....

doctor1 MD

high prolactin levels cause a false negative on a pregnancy test? The last time I had sex was last ... medication that...

doctor1 MD

was also having high prolactine. Actually she was detected prolactine before also prior to both babies as she was not able to...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

of high prolactin levels? Are there other reasons mens prolactin levels get elevated? ...My husband had elevated...

doctor1 MD

hi my name is asmeret fekadu i have a high prolactin problem i am 28 years old still iam not married becouse of this problem i dont have my...

doctor1 MD

me to do a blood test, when they came back it was determine that I have high prolactin 720 out of 450 in the first measurement, after 15...

doctor1 MD

My 21-day bloods have just come back and I have got good progesterone levels (55) but my prolactin is abnormally high (1250). I had...

doctor1 MD

I have high prolactin levels (45-75) and have been post menopausal for 7 years. I have breast pain, galactorrhea, headaches...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

it may be due to high prolactin level needs hormonal workup. Thanks

doctor1 MD

High prolactin level needs further evaluation in order to find out the cause. The nature and duration of treatment will...

doctor1 MD

Thanks for asking in healthcaremagic forum High prolactin levels can cause amennorhea (no periods). As you are...