Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

122 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Causes for late seroconversion in case of hiv

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hi, I want to know the causes for late seroconversion in case of HIV. I had risky sexual exposure ... the chances of late seroconversion in my case. Coming to my health status and medications: - I am man ...

doctor1 MD

Does anything cause delayed HIV seroconversion? ...

doctor1 MD

sex with my GF last 3 months ago can it cause late seroconversion? Having sex with an HIV negative ... of late seroconversion in my case. 3. Help me in the details of accuracy 4th Generation Test. 4. Can ...

doctor1 MD

Is HIV (ARS) seroconversion rash itchy. there are alot of diffrent things written about this. ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I just would like to know regarding HIV ARS Symtoms: 1. If in case Espongitis Candida occurs during ARS / Seroconversion time, would that go away on its own like other symptoms go away ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

and by wearing that same pants again,is there any chance that vaginal fluid in this case from pants can cause HIV ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doc, This is a(n) HIV-related paranoia question. Last summer, I discovered my partner had cheated on me. We had continued unprotected sex before this came to my knowledge until about late July ...

doctor1 MD

that I caught by HIV? 2.     How can I come to know my AIDS status? 3.     Worst case, if I caught by HIV ... it (cause, a little my-hormonal fluid and condom’s lubricant was present there) with my finger-tip (Which ...

doctor1 MD

. Searching medical sites suggests that there are cases where people are hiv positive but it doesn t get ... for about a week and had the same few weeks later. I got early detection tests done for HIV and herpes 32 ...

doctor1 MD

worried about HIV, as I had a high-risk sexual encounter ( a professional sex-worker woman who I found out is likely positive for HIV, syphilis, and herpes) on July 17, 5 weeks ago. I took an Oraquick antibody test ...

doctor1 MD

immunodepresse me and make possible a late seroconversion to the VIH? or no periodontial disease could ...

doctor1 MD

are the chances of catching HIV in this case iam I just being a worry wort cause I freak out over everything also ... time ever with a girl I have been dating for at least 3 months she says she is HIV negative and got ...

doctor1 MD

is there any scientific reason that fingering can t cause HIV? Secondly how scientist now that fingering ...Hi Doctor, I was involved in anal fingering a guy. It seems like fingering is not mode of HIV ...

doctor1 MD

Protected sex but unprotected oral sex with a unknown hiv status girl. HIV RNA PCR negative on 44th day & hiv duo test negative after 5 months. Is this conclusive? Is der any chance of late ...

doctor1 MD

.is there any chance for hiv infection in this case.i am afraid as i didnt use condom but as i was virgin i ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi I did review your concern. HIV itself is a type of STD and ulcerative stds like syphillis, herpes ,chancroid etc, aids spreading of HIV during the intercourse because of mucosal breakdown. but the infecting person has to be HIV positive with a sufficient viral load to cause infection. The best way to prevent is wear condoms during intercourse and remove after intercourse with caution. goodluck.

doctor1 MD

Dear patient, no no worries. Sexual or blood contact necessary. Best regards

doctor1 MD

No HIv can not be caused by HIV negative person you are in no danger