Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
177 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Cardizem gtt range

Premium Questions

Dr. Shehzad Topiwala MD

My GTT results. What do they mean? Glucose Tolerance (5 Sp Blood) Test Low Normal High Reference Range Units Glucose, 3 Hour 44 65-109 mg/dL Glucose, 2 Hour 164 65-139 mg/dL Glucose, 1 Hour 221 65 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shehzad Topiwala ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Ilir Sharka MD

heart flutter and my heart rate would range from 59 to 122 I started feeling as if I was going to pass ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ilir Sharka ( Cardiologist)
Dr.   Tushar Kanti Biswas MD

on recent GTT test the following result obtained what does this mean urnine sugar fasting 90 nil 1/2 hr 210 nil 1 hr 253 trace 1 1/2 hrs 250 green ppt(+) 2 hrs 261 trace does this mean i am diabetic...? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Tushar Kanti Biswas ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Jasvinder Singh MD

Hi, Recently I appeared for GTT and the result was positive. Can you please recommend me a good diet . Thanks, XXXXXX ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jasvinder Singh ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Sridhar K MD

Hello Doctor, My wife is pregnant and she has completed 16 weeks.We had her DIPSY test conducted and the same shows value of 225.Does it mean she is Diabetic?What will be the treatment & precautions to be taken here?... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sridhar K ( Diabetologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Pratap VGM MD

and 107. I would have anticipated seeing a higher variance after eating. Is this a reasonable range 2 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pratap VGM ( Diabetologist)
Dr. Lilit Baghdasaryan MD

in the two types of medication to cause this? My readings on Cardizem were usually in the 130/80 range. ...I recently switched from Cardizem CD (300) to Lisinopril 40 MG due to my insurance company... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Lilit Baghdasaryan ( Cardiologist)
Dr. Ashok Kumar Dash MD

-smoker, on no other medications) My HR went into a regular rhythm july 11,2017 , heart rate ranges from 52-59 at rest now, BP s normal range. I have been having lower leg pain, not cramping. Pedal pulses... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ashok Kumar Dash ( Ophthalmologist)
Dr.  Alok Ranjan MD

What is the Uses for Cardizem ? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Alok Ranjan ( Psychiatrist)
Dr.  Maruti Karale MD

Hi - I am confused about my medication. I have Diltiazem, Cardizem and Amlodipine in my cupboard but am I taking too much medication? I can t remember if my doctor told me to replace the latest one I ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Maruti Karale ( Internal Medicine Specialist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Anshul Varshney MD

Get Glycosylated Hemoglobin (HbA1c) and then discuss with us,

Dr. Robert Galamaga MD

go back to the ER. now

Dr.  Satvinder Bakshi MD

hello ,they are high but not so much , please consult your doctor. thanks