Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
189 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Carcinoembryonic antigen normal levels

Premium Questions

Dr. Indranil Ghosh MD

Have a colon cancer step 4. Am following a chimiotherapy since 5 years.my CEA level jumped to 256 today. what does it mean. is it dangerous? ...

Dr. Benard Shehu MD

LIPO (VLDL) 62 high Triglycerides 314 high Carcinoembryonic Antigen 3.2 high What would be the next ...

Dr. Monish De MD

. Also, I need to get two teeth removed next week and wonder since my antigen level is high will I have ...I took the von Willebrand Factor (vWF) Antigen test and it showed elevated or high results...

Dr. Michelle Gibson James MD

I just had a blood sample taken as a result of a prostate exam. The lab told me that the PSA was 54.5. They told me that this was a very high number and would inform me what the next procedure I would need to do next. What...

Dr. V. Sasanka MD

My dad is 74, and in great health, but his PSA total numbers continue to spike from October til now; it is now a PSA Total of 26. His %free psa continues to rise, and this is quite confusing. I am wondering if this BPH (he...

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Deepak Sundriyal MD

Hello, My mother was diagnosed with stage IV colon cancer in Nov. 2011. She was on IV chemo until June 2013. The first round of chemo she handled fine but it stopped working so they had to switch to another. She took...

Dr. SATISH PAWAR MD

Hi my test results show that my carcinoembryonic antigen is high 4,9 (im a smoker) and eosinophils is high 0,77. im being sent to do testing to rule out colon cancer or parasites as my dr. said those tests ...

Annonymous MD

. ) but there was another test, a carcinoembryonic antigen test that he showed a high level. The life insurance company ...

Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

Hi. Please let me know what a 56 in a CA 125 test(normal range being 0-35)means. I ve already visited my doctor and she seems not to express any concernn. However, if my level is high I know ...

Dr.  Ashish Verma MD

were normal. A blood test was performed and was found positive for a bacterial antigen ... examination and x-ray studies with barium showed normal stomach function. Gastric analysis demonstrated ...