Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

162 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Can i take botox for drooping eyelid problem

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

. As a last recourse advised injecting Botox to manage it. On second time usage of botox i find drooping ... for getting Botox to wear-off. how long the effect of botox can take to totally go away ? Thank You very much ...

doctor1 MD

Dear Sir, I am taking Botox injection 50 ml in my both eye lids. I am taking this injection since last 2.5 years. I am taking this injection as per doctors instructions in every six months intervals ...

doctor1 MD

to touch. My eyelids seems to drooped too. What should I do? The botox injection was done at Medical Spa ...I just had a botox injection 15 days ago around my eyes to reduced frown lines. An RN in a Medical ...

doctor1 MD

that I had difficulty taking deep breaths. I was examined for heart problems or lung tumors - all is well ...Thank you - my question concerns botox and atelectasis . I had the standard protocol of 31 ...

doctor1 MD

I had botox injections for the first time a week ago I now had saggy eyelids pls help I'm having horrible anxiety now ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I am a 30 years old female. I have drooping eyelid problem in my right upper eyelid. Can I take Botox for this problem? ...

doctor1 MD

breathing and suffering from motility problem for the past 20 yrs.If slight pressure is applied ... as a last ditch, I would like to take Botulumin toxin injection in the Pharinx. Could you pl. help me ...

doctor1 MD

I had a botox treatment on my forehead and the next day I had a droopy eyelid on the right. that was on Jan 30th. My eye has become more droopy and I m experiencing pain in my in my eye and lower lid. I saw ...

doctor1 MD

there is something in there that is not coming out. For incontinence she had botox injected into her bladder ... there with these two that could have come free and caused her this problem? ...

doctor1 MD

the pharmacist informed me I shouldn t take it cause I had Botox for my migraines. She said to talk to my doctor ... of people who have had nasty reactions from taking the antibiotic. Any thoughts? ...

doctor1 MD

Hi - I have chronic migraines and my neurologist would like to start me on Botox injections. I noticed it contains Albumin....a blood product. Being one of Jehovah s Witnesses and desiring not to take ...

doctor1 MD

with symptoms. I had Botox several times years ago and never had a problem. The 600 mg tabs of Ibuprofen do ... and Allegra D and Ibuprofen. I forgot to tell her I had gotten Botox injections 302-230-6358 my eyes ...

doctor1 MD

hi i am from XXXXX and my mother is suffering from eye twitching problem from last 8 years. we consulted several neurologists and tried botox injection which all went in vain. In fact after botox ...

doctor1 MD

I had botox treatment for bladder problems 10 days ago. However I am up twice every night going to the bathroom & my bladder feels very inflamed after catherisation. Is the botox treatment likely to improve my ...

doctor1 MD

Hi I have been having the botox injections for haemafacial spasms for the past 2 years now, every 3 months. Since my last treatment which was 3 weeks ago, I am now going through symptons of the sunlight ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

bot ox injection is not indicated in migraine it is notposible to predict recovery. there are many side effect.it is advisable to take the opinion of doctor who advised bot ox treatment.

doctor1 MD

yes,but consult your doctor,thanks

doctor1 MD

I recommend avoiding stress, don't touch your skin, don't smoke, don't drink alcohol.