Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
Showing results for :

C7 radicular symptoms

Premium Questions
 

What are the symptoms of symptoms of endometrial tuberculosis?

endometrium started shrinking and measured 6.5mm. Few days back it reached up to 7.2mm. I am asked to cancel ....2. -After a break of two months, started Progynova tablets from 7th day of periods (3March2015). Tablet ...
 

What are the symptoms of gastritis?

HBA1c is 7.0.. Non smoker non drinker ... last 7 months for her osteoporosis ... She is having abdominal pain and nausea from last few weeks ...
 

What are the symptoms of GERD?

is an internist. I go to her because I am a Diabetic, and my A!C level is rising. I had an appointment with her on 4/21. My last appointment 3 months prior my A!C was 7.9. Now it is 8.2. I do exercise and walk a lot ...
 

What are the symptoms of liver cirrhosis?

Yes, I have two questions what are the symptoms of HEP C and what are the symptoms of sirosis of the liver . ...
 

What are the symptoms of PCOS?

believe I may be misdiagnosed: (all the following are within normal range) - Normal hemoglobin A1c levels ... 52 - Free testosterone 0.7 (normal range is 0-2.2) - Testosterone, TOTAL LC/MS 43.4 (normal is 10 ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

Are these symptoms of HIV?

, Neck stiffness and pain 7, 1 week there was diarrhea 8, swollen left upper eyelid one day 9, musle ... with HIV. What I want to do next? can I confirm HIV with these symptoms? If I am infected when I want ...
 

When will pregnancy symptoms start and what are the symptoms?

pregnancy hi my nane is claudia i have a queation about pregnancy and i had started my period decembet 17 i ended the 22 and i had sex the 7th of january and my fiance let go inside, and if i were ...
 

Are symptoms of hormonal imbalances similar to pregnancy symptoms ?

. could i have tested too early or could there be a hormonal imbalance. also just had my third child 7 ...
 

What are symptoms of Hep C?

Im Gina a mother of a six yo boy...having a vitiligo...he has been advised by a doctor to used psoralen for a year now... but pacthes has been appearing everywhere in his face....I nid to know if there is much better treatment than psoralen?Pls...
 

What are symptoms of Hep C?

have also had an elevated temperature on a regular basis along with extreme fatigue. Could I have Hep C? ...
 

What are the symptoms of potential jaundice?

My name is suraj prakash and I am from faridabad.My age is 76 & my s.bilubrin total is 5.49 on 28/7/10 ,3.3 on 19/9/10 & 4.2 on 10/10/10 in which unconjugated [I.D] was 1.49 on 28/7/10 2.0 on 19/9/10 & 2.7 ...
 

What are the symptoms of ovarian cancer?

of employment through the hospital. I am concerned with the findings, i am 38 yo., 3 live births(2 by c .... endometrum is not well delineated and is 7mm in thickness. 22x20 mm hypo echoic anterior uterus mass ...
 

What are the symptoms of tendonitis in armpit?

I am 33 yr old normally fit and healthy female. I am 7 months post natal. I have a 4 month history ... sweats. I have tender armpit and groin. My gp says tendonitis in armpit. I am post c section so not sure ...
 

What are the symptoms of a heart disease?

for 10 days along with monistat 7 day treatment. After 4th day of monistat abdomen hurt so bad had to go ... C. Diff. infection. Went to DR. for follow up two days later and my resting heart rate was 102 ...
 

What are the signs and symptoms of miscarriage?

I am 6 weeks pregnant, I had an D & C end of Feb. The babies heart stopped at 6 1/2 weeks but I didn start to bleed until 10 weeks and then had D and C. I knew something was wrong, I just didn t feel ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
What are some of the symptoms for hep c?
hep c is generally asymptomatic , however depending on the stage of disease patients may develop fever , tiredness ,and jaundice , thanks
 
In 7month baby dengue fever what are the symptoms
HI,it can present with fever and body rash
 
Best solution for cold like symptoms and chills
Hello, Best treatment for cold is taking steam inhalation,avoiding cold drinks and smoking,taking more of hot liquids,using nasal decongestant drops for nose block but not for more than 5-7 days and taking Tylenol for fever or body ache as and when required.You shall be all right in 5-7 days.Since cold is a viral infection,no need to take any antibiotic for it. Thanks
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor