Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

127 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

C anca blood test

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Is there a blood test for gout? ...

doctor1 MD

Is there a blood test that a person can take to see if they have any type of cancer. If so what would it consist ok. If not is there any test that can tell other than biopsy ...

doctor1 MD

Is there a blood test to detect cancer? ...

doctor1 MD

My dental surgeon has asked me to have a CTX blood test before doing an implant procedure. I have to go this morning for this. I am fasting. What is this blood test called in full, please. My Clinipath ...

doctor1 MD

Is there a blood test to diagnose shingles? I have no rash but do have the symptoms. My email is YYYY@YYYY ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Count     422.0 x10(9)/L      (149 - 375) Sed Rate     29.0 mm/1 h p-ANCA     Positive I am very curious ...

doctor1 MD

antibodies C-ANCA and P-ANCA are both negative. Lupus anti-coagulant time is 33.33 sec (control time 30.5 sec ...

doctor1 MD

HI.. what does a high esr (58) and low hb (11.8) + low hct (33.9) + high eosinophil (6) mean and chol 225 + trig 192. i m 47 years old and 3 years past menaupose. thanks

doctor1 MD

Hi, I m 24, my ESR 1st hour is 27 mm. All other items on my blood test seem to be within the normal range. is this normal ? ...

doctor1 MD

if all blood tests for heart came back normal is that a good sign? i had blood tests and ecgs for cheast pain and an xray all came back clear is this a good sign that my heart is ok ...

doctor1 MD

two months ago they did a blood test on me for animia it was a 11 now they say it sits at a 9 and this means im losing blood what does that mean and why could that happen ...

doctor1 MD

hi I want to ask about my mother s blood test report her E.S.R 1st h is 35 but the normal range is 0-30 ! her present doctor dont give her any medecine ,is it OK ? she is 53 years old. thanks ...

doctor1 MD

Hello! My mother s last blood count shows Hb = 116, MCV and MCH are normal, Leu and Platelets are also normal. She a 56 years old and heg Hb always varies between 120 and 125-130. My question is is that something normal or we should worry about...

doctor1 MD

My blood test results were Cholesterol total 245/ triglycerides 102/HDL cholesterol 81/VLDL Cholesterol Cal 20/LDL Cholesterol Calc 144 T.Chol/HDL RAtio is 3.0. Is that ok? My GGT was 70 and my alkaline ...

doctor1 MD

Hello I m a 45 year old female are these test normal? WBC     6.0     4.5 - 11.0     K/uL RBC     3.85     4.2 - 5.4     M/uL Hemoglobin     11.2     12.0 - 16.0     g/dL Hematocrit     35.6     37.0 - 47.0     % MCV     93     82.0 - 92.0     fL...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello mam, thanks for trusting health care magic. I don't know anything about this test so kindly tell me the full for of the same and for what reason you have been prescribed that test Take care

doctor1 MD

Hi, Never heard. can you expand it or tell me it indications.