Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
190 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Buserelin injections normal period resumed

Premium Questions

Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

I have been diagnosed with mild polycystic ovary syndrome . I am 5 ft 5 and weigh 95 kg. my periods ... and these were the results from that. I had the scan to find out why my periods had stopped.... My gp... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahesh Koregol ( Infertility Specialist)
Dr. Rhea Chanda MD

. I had my last period on 11th of may but just after 7 days of taking the pill my period got started again i.e. on 28th of may . is it normal? can i say that fertillization occured at the time of our... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rhea Chanda ( OBGYN)
Dr. Nagamani Ng MD

periods with non ovulating and docter gave gonal injections It helps me egg also ruptured Then doctor gave endogest 200 My last period was March 23th Still I don’t have periods with endogest... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Nagamani Ng ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

th day. Will that be longer or when the period can be expected? Is it normal? Got the urine pregnancy ...Hi Doctor, Referring to your answer to my query related to Gonapeptyle injection on 30th Oct,... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahesh Koregol ( Infertility Specialist)
Dr.  Deepti Verma MD

Hi, I have taken Marvelon 4+4 pills on 1st March in a gap of 12 hours..I'm yet to get my periods even after 10 days. Is it normal? How many more days should I wait? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Deepti Verma ( OBGYN)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Shinas Hussain MD

to get my period. Is this normal? I have a 28-29 day cycle, which is regular. ...Hi Dr. I am a 34 year old African female who was placed on Buserelin acetate in order to thin ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shinas Hussain ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Shinas Hussain MD

Hello, Can you please tell me if Buserelin injection delay the period? I m usually right on time with my periods. Started my buserelin injection on 21st day of my cycle . Had... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shinas Hussain ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.   Aarti Abraham MD

taking buserelin injection from the 29th january. I started bleeding on day 5 of using the injection ..., But no show. please i like to know when my period will be back to normal. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Aarti Abraham ( OBGYN)
Dr. Olgeta Xhufka MD

On buserelin injection (started on day 21) for 24days now, dose had been increased cos no bleed yet, had down reg scan lining think but had follicle. Got another scan booked in a few day. Why haven t I ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Olgeta Xhufka ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

im 31 yrs old, and going through icsi. Husband azoospermia. im diagnozed with endometriosis. started buserelin injections on 30/Sept. started gonal f on 26-oct. scanned on 31-st oct, Dr. only saw 3 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahesh Koregol ( Infertility Specialist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Niraj Modi MD

Yes it can cause delay or early period also. I suggest to visit your gynec and take proper guideline on this if it happens regularly. Hit thanks and take care.

Dr.  Aarti Abraham MD

You could be having endometriosis . Why was the fallopian tube removed in the first place ? Also, post operative adhesions can lead to such pain.

Niraj Modi MD

Yes it can cause this increase in FSH level. But what's your issue over here. Please explain in detail or talk to your gynec for detail discussion. Hit thanks and take care.