Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
131 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Blood tests done what does the findings mean

Premium Questions

Dr. Das Arindam MD

I had blood tests done and 4 results were not right.. Can you explain what this could mean? Liverfunction test: GGT 36 u/l Haematology: polymorphs 82% and lymphocytes 10% C... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Das Arindam ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. E Venkata Ramana MD

of Haemolysis seen. Rest of the report is within the range. Please advice what does it mean? ...hello doctor please find my Baby s blood hemogram report below. Age-2.20 years, Sex... View answer

Answered by : Dr. E Venkata Ramana ( Pediatrician)
Dr. G.Srinivasan MD

in college. Since I was 17, every time that I get a physical I told that there is protein and blood in my urine. I just had my annual cancer screening , the protein is 2+ and RBC count is 4-10. What could... View answer

Answered by : Dr. G.Srinivasan ( Urologist)
Dr.  Soumen Patra MD

I am 44 years old, hysterectomy in my early 30's. just got blood test results back estradiol 91.5 fsh 3.7 tf 1.1 tsh 0.56 what does this mean ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Soumen Patra ( OBGYN)
Dr. S. Murugan MD

partner or should I wait for some more time? 4. Does any thing look abnormal in my blood profile doctor ... then and there and started to undergo series of tests. Here are they. HIV-1 DNA PCR... View answer

Answered by : Dr. S. Murugan ( HIV AIDS Specialist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Het Ram Bishnoi MD

I had some blood tests done. 4 things were low, 2 were high. Sodium value of 131, standard 135 ....9. What could it mean? Thanks. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Het Ram Bishnoi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Chobufo Ditah MD

Goodafternoon, My name is Ann,and recently i had some blood culture test and the result was as shown below: TEST Culture-HVS MICROSCOPIC EXAMINATION leucocyles 1-3 hpf erytracytes 0-1 hpf epithelial ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Chobufo Ditah ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Luchuo Engelbert Bain MD

My last urine test was 4/11/13. Results: WBC Esterase +3; Occult Blood, +1; Microscopic exam ... health, have an IVC filter. My white blood cells have shown high for years - especially since I got ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Luchuo Engelbert Bain ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  K Sanga Reddy MD

-450) RDW 17.4 (11.0-15.0). Haemoglobin 99 g/L (115-165). What does it all mean please. Thank you. ...my blood test came back with the remarks There is a moderate normochromic normocytic... View answer

Answered by : Dr. K Sanga Reddy ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Aditya Bhabhe MD

My Tests were like this before 17 days: FBS - 200, PPBS - 311, SGOT - 260, SGPT - 370, others normal. Since then I m taking Metformin 1000mg sustained release once before lunch, Udiliv 300 BDAC ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Aditya Bhabhe ( Nephrologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.    Sameer Kumar MD

IT MEANS TEST NOT DONE. hit thanks pls

Dr. Samir Patil MD

Hello what he probably meant was that your liver enzymes are elevated. Tbis suggests that tnere is some injury to the liver.f this is the case then you need furthers tests to find out the cause Hope...

Dr. Amarnath MD

your gamma glutamine tranferase is low which says that you have no liver disease. thank if you find this message useful