Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

186 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Blood tests crp 10

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

for recurring fever over 4 days to my 7 yrs old don, the Dr advised for blood test . CBC. CRP. TYPHIDOT IGM. DENGUE DUO. To control fever Ibugesic plus 10 ml every 6hr. tests results received, no Dengue ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, question is about my 89 year old father. He had a blood test done last week; everything ... had another test done this week, the WBC went from 6.8 to 8.0 and the CRP is 15.4. He has this chronic ...

doctor1 MD

, this result is from when she had her blood drawn about 10 minutes after she had derm patches (about 60 metal circles) placed on her back for an allergy test. Could these patches cause CRP to be elevated immediately ...

doctor1 MD

and chicken and less meat. 4 years ago I have had a blood test and came out that I had a high gamma gt (80 ... slowly? I will attach my report as all other test came out normal. Crp, lever values, thyroid, Glucose ...

doctor1 MD

I got my blood tests done and it shows an abnormally high C reactive protein , is there any cause for worry. Also my iron levels are low and Vitamin D levels are low. Any suggested course of action. I have ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Dear Sir, i am 37 year old weight 97 kg and hight is 5feet 10 inches .I am taking amace for high bp since last 5 years.now my CRP level has tested as 8.4 and my HbA1C was 7.99.My fasting sugar was 137.The ...

doctor1 MD

My son is 2 year 10 months old. He is getting high fever since last 4 days..i.e. 104 and it comes down through medicine. We have got his blood test done and his CRP raing came real high i.e. 16. Please ...

doctor1 MD

I have my blood tested, it showed CRP positive (8.1) I am suffering from stiffness during night ... took Neprosyn 250mg for 10 days along with meftal 500mg for 6 days, codilone 5mg for 10 days ...

doctor1 MD

hands and I thought it might be RA. Everything came back normal except my CRP was 10.5 (10 ... recently injured and I was not visibly swollen anywhere the day of the test. I have two questions. 1) what ...

doctor1 MD

wedge fracture bone scan game back negative he has recently done some blood test on me myeloma screen still waiting some to come back but the ESR has come back as 3 what does this mean the CRP are within ...

doctor1 MD

ago my doctor asked me to undergo Hs CRP test. The result is More than 10... What does it mean and how ...

doctor1 MD

I had a blood test a few weeks ago the rests showed my crp levels where quite high a few days later I came down with a nasty cold I have just had my blood tests retaken and now awaiting my results ...

doctor1 MD

Sir My baby was on oxygen from previous 10 days and now he is still oxygen dependent because his sp O2 is suddenly decreases many time . we are doing his blood test and in report we found his WBC ...

doctor1 MD

my wifes CRP is 14 and ESr is 10. Is this normal. Why does her CRP level never go down. In Sep 2012 ... her waters leaked from 17 week to 24 Weeks. She recenly done full blood tests to check ...

doctor1 MD

for about a week and since two weeks, I have had really persistent cough. My doctor did some blood test, and my CRP was 2.5 when it should be 0.5 at most. They also did a prick test and lung function test ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

The CRP is high and indicates an infection. It is preferrable to get him admitted and treated

doctor1 MD

Crp it indicates infection. Normal values less than 6 but varies from lab to lab stds.

doctor1 MD

Hi! The C reactive protein 146 is abnormally raised. C-reactive protein (CRP) is a marker of inflammation in the body. Its level in the blood increases if there is any inflammation in the body. C-reactive protein, along with other markers of inflammation (erythrocyte sedimentation rate, or ESR) are also sometimes referred to as acute phase reactants. C-reactive protein is produced by the liver.