Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

147 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Blood test done what does the report indicate

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

What results in my blood work report would indicate a thyroid problem if there was one. XXXXXXX guinta ...

doctor1 MD

Please review the report ...

doctor1 MD

during a routine life insurance exam the blood test reveled high protein levels indicating possible proteinuria what kind of treatment is available? ...

doctor1 MD

I had recent blood test indicating monocyte percentage of 12 and abc of 0.9. All other tests were well within normal limits. Is this cause for concern? ...

doctor1 MD

what would cause a high sed rate 114? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I had a blood test done lase week Friday for my kidney reading. I was told today over the phone ... for blood pressure, I drink a lot of water everyday, I don t drink nor smoke. what might be the cause ...

doctor1 MD

Component Results Component     Standard Range     Your Value WBC Count     3.4 - 10 x10E9/L     5.9 RBC Count     4.0 - 5.2 x10E12/L     3.99 HEMOGLOBIN (HGB)     12.0 - 15.5 g/dL     12.6 Hematocrit     36 - 46 %     36.7 MCV     80 - 100...

doctor1 MD

my labs came back with white blood count at 3.2 and platlets count at 127 --my pcp wanted me to retake in 10 days after stopping all ibprophen--2nd test came back 3.1 WBC and 135 Platetes. Now he wants me to see an oncologist. It that really...

doctor1 MD

My father (80 yrs old) was diagnosed with MDS RAEB-2, chromosome 7 abnormality, with initial blood counts of WBC = 1, Hgb = 8, platelets = 30. He completed four and half cycles of vidaza (admitted to hospital with sepsis during fifth cycle) before...

doctor1 MD

yes please, my husbands wbc is 3.4, rbc is 3.5, hgb is 10.8 and hct is 32.6. his mpv is 7.0, ne% is 33.4%, ne# is 1.1 and the ly% is 57.6%. the rest of the blood work is normal. further blood work is being processed to check function of the...

doctor1 MD

the report is hemoglobin is 5.4 ,rbc count.1.57,platelate count-2,88,ooo/, peripheral blood smear ... impression ;dimorphic anemia s/o iron b12 & folic acid defecincy. sir please informe me, what is it situation ...

doctor1 MD

are higher than normal range. could you please guide us as to what this means...thanks! ...

doctor1 MD

Indian male Age 69+ Blood test shows urine albimin - 156.1 mg/L Diabetis reading 7.7 ( fasting ) Glucose 8.7mmol/L Pressure 130/80 Cholestrol 4.3mmol/L Triglyceride 2.19 mmol/L Urine Feme ph 5.0 Blood ...

doctor1 MD

I had my gallbladder removed on Jan 25 2012. After being released I had blood work done. I received a call on Feb 15, I was told my alt was at 84 and I need to see the doctor. My appointment is on monday but I am very worried. Should I be? I don t...

doctor1 MD

Hi I made blood test recently and the results are as follows: Hb% 15.6 gm/dl PCV 48% Total W Bcs 4000 cell/cm3 E.s.r. 20 mm/hr.(W.G) F.B. Sugar 81 mg/dl B. Urea 35 mg/dl S. Creatinins 0.6 mg/dl S ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, Never heard. can you expand it or tell me it indications.

doctor1 MD

Hello mam, thanks for trusting health care magic. I don't know anything about this test so kindly tell me the full for of the same and for what reason you have been prescribed that test Take care

doctor1 MD

What are the reports of blood tests particularly the Thyroid and electrolytes.