Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

140 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Blood esr 95 mm means

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

a bit elevated- mean ESR after 2 hours is 28.5mm/hr. I don't have sugar but I am hypothyroid (under ...Hi, I am XXXXXXX age 25/F. I am having periods now and on the second day of my period I did a blood ...

doctor1 MD

I recently had my blood work done and I have a elevated Sedimentation rate ( ESR ). The ESR is 24 mm/hr (reference range 0-15). Is the elevated ESR a concern? Do I need any tests for the further ...

doctor1 MD

What does e.s.r 35mm mean in blood test of male is it pnemonia /t.b. /cancer have also got blood with cough today plz answer ...

doctor1 MD

Mean corpuscular haemoglobin is 32.2 pg Urea is 16.6 mg/dl ESR is 15 mm/hr Kindly let me know whether ...Hello doctor I was asked to take a complete blood test by general physician today and my results ...

doctor1 MD

my esr count is 95. i am a female. can u diagnose ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

and subsides on taking SUMO only(paracetamol doesnt work). All the reports like blood , urine test ... in the blood sample as INDETERMINATE NOT DETECTED.She has been taking tb treatment since the past one month ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I m 24, my ESR 1st hour is 27 mm. All other items on my blood test seem to be within the normal range. is this normal ? ...

doctor1 MD

stiffness, pain) since 3 weeks. Took blood test. Doctor diagonised that my ESR is 35mm / hr which is slightly high. My weight is 72kg. What could be the treatment for this elevated ESR? Is that due to pcod ...

doctor1 MD

granulocyte 0.10% ESR 1 hr - 67mm ; Smear study is normal; otherwise she is normal; she has mild adenoid ... the bone. too blood tests.. haemoglobin - 12.4gm/dl; total wbc count is 7090 cells/cmm; diff wbc count ...

doctor1 MD

% Basophils = 00 % Eosinophils = 09% And ESR 16mm in 1 Hours Abs Eosnophil Counts 825cells/Cu.mm. Please let ...Hi ! This is pratik mishra, I have my blood test report in front of me, Here I want to know some ...

doctor1 MD

blood tests and found that the ESR level is 35 mm/hr. The normal levels are 3-12. So, what does this mean and what is the solution. The reason I have been asked to do theses tests is that I had ...

doctor1 MD

problem she is suffering from.......what is the meaning of E.S.R : 130mm 1st Hour ( 0 - 8mm 1st Hour ...%) Monocytes : 04% (02 - 10%) Basophils : 00% (01 - 02%) E.S.R : 130mm 1st Hour ( 0 - 8mm 1st Hour). Complete ...

doctor1 MD

,my doctor suggest me some blood tests xray etc as per report every thing is OK except ESR test that is 85mm/hr what does it mean and indicates ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, My father who is around 66 years old and found the ESR level is 45mm in 1 hr. He is under treatment from last 10 years for High BP,Cholesterol high tendency,High Blood Sugar and little bit problem ...

doctor1 MD

What does an ESR blood test mean? ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

all are in normal limit. esr value is non specific.

doctor1 MD

Hi. First of all get this clear that ESR has NO diagnostic value at all. Secondly it has only a prognostic value- meaning reduced values indicate a proper treatment is going on or body is nicely healing. Raised or highly raised ESR only indicates that there is a possibility of a chronic infection. SO do not get overwhelmed by ESR values.

doctor1 MD

Dear Foara, For males, the normal range of ESR is 0 to 22 mm/hr. So, ESR value of 11 is within normal limits. There is no need to worry. Take care.