Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

135 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Beta glucose molecule

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

What is the safe readings of sugar levels in the mornings and during the days.I also take Beta Blockers for high Blood Pressure . Pulse is 55 BP is 140/76 with the Blockers. Sometime my Sugar level ...

doctor1 MD

pancreas/beta cells functinality as it is recently diagnosised and newly started..so can i reverse it? ...

doctor1 MD

dripping from the nose for glucose is no longer thought to be useful. Testing for beta- transferrin may .... They did a glucose test on the fluid "to determine if it's csf". I think they had it wrong. You do ...

doctor1 MD

Fasting Blood Glucose less than 100 but HBA1C 6.5 . One and half hour after food Blood glucose ... or so it is below 140 or around 120. On Beta blocker for Palpitation treatment.This was recommended ...

doctor1 MD

Yes, thank you. Is glucose intolerance the same as an allergy to glucose? And what are the symptoms of that intolerance? thank you, XXXXXXX XXXXXXX ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

lecithin; vanillin; sweetener: aspartame (contains phenylalanine); colour: beta-carotene. Just wanted ...

doctor1 MD

Is glucose a natural sugar ? ...

doctor1 MD

Is it normal to have glucose in urine and not in blood ? ...

doctor1 MD

of June. On the bloodwork paper results she gave me I noticed my glucose level is 64 & I seem to have some low glucose symptons. Question: Should I just follow a low glucose diet? Thanks, Angi ...

doctor1 MD

Respected Sir,My name is Giri.I m in India.1 week back i went through Ureteroscopic lithotripsy (URS) treatment for kidney stones. Can I drink Glucose-D with water? If I drink water with glucose-d ...

doctor1 MD

Hi Dr, my Dr did a blood glucose on me in our general hospital, FPG result 5.7 and 2 hrs later OGTT .... My question is why my glucose level drop so much after consuming the glucose? Thank you. ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, My wife is 3 months 10 days pregnant and all of sudden glucose level rise after a test perform taking 75 gram of glucose. after 2 hours the report says 290 is the glucose level and after ...

doctor1 MD

and eating nothing after first i went to doctor got a bottle of glucose having some improvement but next day the vomiteing reoccur &now he is admit & on glucose now doctor says starting of jaundice after blood test pls ...

doctor1 MD

blood glucose - AC : 88mg/dl blood glucose - PC : 95mg/dl Blood glucose - Randomn : 107mg/dl Are these readings suggest normal blood glucose level or something else ? ...

doctor1 MD

is a urine glucose test enough proof to indicate whether some one has diabetes? ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Thanks for your query. Is it RBS(random blood sugar)?Have you been diagnosed as diabetic earlier? Please test Fasting and 2 hours after breakfast blood sugar. Anyway,233 can be tried to minimize first by diet and discipline for 1 to 2 weeks.If not controlled,then we have to choose oral hypoglycemic drug.

doctor1 MD

whats your glucose level

doctor1 MD

there is no effect .