Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

166 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Best multi vitamins for 4 year old

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

old girl scored 15, my 89 pound 4 foot 9 12 year old scored 17 and my 9 year old was 19. I did not get my 5 year old tested. We Iive in a highly urbanized environment, they do not go outside much to play ...

doctor1 MD

What are the vitamins my 75 year old spouse should take to overcome her Animea? She is weak and has ... WAS GIVEN. She is to return in 4 weeks. ...

doctor1 MD

My mother is 84 years old. Her vitamin D test scored 20.4 ng/ml. I checked on the Vitamin D Council ... vitamin D without adding a supplement for her to take orally. My mother does not like taking medicine so ...

doctor1 MD

Vitamin D - Value - 14.24 From last 4 to 5 years she is going through infertility treatment and we ...Dear Sir/Madam, My wife XXXX has done her blood test for testing of Vitamin B12 and Vitamin D3 ...

doctor1 MD

I am 25 years old. Starting last Sunday evening i was shivering alot and got very high fever ... donot have documented tests we cannot take forward malaria course and instead gave Protein, multi-vitamin ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Good afternoon, I m a 50 year old female and I take alot of vitamins because I don t eat as I ... 2 times daily 3. Vitamin C 1000mg 1 time daily 4. Multi-vitamins 1 daily 5.Ginko Biloba 120mg 1 ...

doctor1 MD

health and bone health for a 62 year old woman with great bone density. I was on estradiol for twelve ... effect of long-term replacement hormones. I have decided to drop the D vitamins, calcium, multi-vitamins ...

doctor1 MD

Hi there! I am a 49 year old female with hemochromotosis. I know I cannot consume Vitamin C with meals and must wait for 4 hours to consume it but I am now hearing that you should not take Vitamin ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am deepak 26 year old. I am a coumputer professional. I regularly get pain in my legs, in the back of the legs , the pulpy part of the legs, almost daily. Few times i tried to sleep with 3-4 belows ...

doctor1 MD

Hello. I have been diagnosed with HBP exactly 1 year ago. I m 16 years old and at the time last ... and both of my parents have low blood preasure. I take daily magnesium supplements, multi vitamins, vitamin ...

doctor1 MD

Do I need to take a separate vitamin D besides what I m getting from my One A Day Multi-vitamin? I .... I also had my thyroid checked 3-4 years ago & was boarder line. No medicine given ~ good! But I do ...

doctor1 MD

My 57 year old male friend has been unstable on his feet for past few days. His gait when he walks ... deficient. Was told to take a multi vitamin and drink ensure. This afternoon he had to be carried upstairs ...

doctor1 MD

hi, im 21 year old and i rarely see my period maybe 1 or 2 times a yera .my menarch was on 16 y . i ... do a vitamin d test and the results show (4 ) out of 30-100. could my problem cause of (vitamin d ...

doctor1 MD

I m 64 years old, Hispanic and in good health. No medications and no health problems. Recently (about 4 weeks) I have been feeling weak and tired. My question is what supplement (vitamins) do you ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 70 year old female. Several years ago, I had an appointment with a DR. COWLS (not sure ... and they increased the Vitamin D2 1.25MG to twice a week. I began this dosage about 3-4 weeks ago. My symptons have ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello Yes its safe for you. Vitamin D should be taken after every one to two weeks and calcium should be taken daily. Take the drugs as per your prescription. Thanks

doctor1 MD

Visit your medical shop nearby. HE would be very happy to ell many names , Ask him for the best from a reputed company. The better way is to talk to your Family Physician. These are available by thousands of companies and each name differs.

doctor1 MD

HI Your Vitamin D levels is normal . No need to take Vitamin D tablets. Kindly vote thanks.