Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

146 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Best medicine for esr

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

suffering with chronic tonsillitis and fever , I have checked my blood for ASO Titre, which is 800 and ESR ... what to do in this situation. Is any yoga , exercise or medicine for reducing ASO Titre level? ...

doctor1 MD

My father is 48 yrs old, weight 93 kg. & is having problem of Bone TB in back. Taking medicines, R .... Is it correct & wat is purpose of Benadone & INH ?? His last ESR Test reported value of 85. Further I want ...

doctor1 MD

My wife TLC 12 & ESR 60 she is coughing taking antibiotec advise good medicine for her. regds, XXXXXXX XXXXXXX AAAA ...

doctor1 MD

was negative. Anticcp antibodies titre was borderline. ESR was 25mm in Ist Hour(Westergren). I was put on 20 mg ...

doctor1 MD

on one month physiotherapy two moths back which only increase my pain. my latest ESR is 44, C ... suggest me what treatment i should opt now. Presently i am taking these medicine (pain killer) 1. Indocap ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

stomach pains if she continues the medicine.how to reduce her esr level and make her feel easy to write ...My sister has an esr level of 120mm which is extremely high in her right hand.....she is going ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Dr. my father whose age is 52 years and there esr rate is 20 i am tensed about their health and i want to know about the diet and medicine which should help them. earlier they were suffering from ...

doctor1 MD

hello, my brother is 40 yrs old.he recently got his blood picture done,evreything is normal except his esr.his esr is 40. my family doctor suggested him to do chest x-ray.it shows some areas ...

doctor1 MD

malitus. Last day we had a checkup and got the ESR upto 125. urine test & blodd test were normal ... me understand the situation. what preventive can be done? Is there any other disease? which medicines ...

doctor1 MD

done. They found E.S.R level raised upto 40 in reports. So he told me to give my baby montecope syrup for 6 months daily. (5ml daily) Is it safe to give an allopathic medicine to a kid for so long? After ...

doctor1 MD

Hi I am from Bangladesh, My wife Hemoglobin 9.2, ESR 70, WBC 8500, Plateles 180,000. Doctor .... She s in fever 100 degree but doctor don t suggest any medicine for fever. Please help me. ...

doctor1 MD

where as all the investgated result are normal except CRP Positive , ESR is high after the course of medicine CRP gets negative but ESR is high not getting down so whate i have to do get relief from back pain ...

doctor1 MD

and ESR is 30 and i am still taking rifampcin 600mg,Inh 300mg,Combutol 1000mg and Pza 1500mg.My question is how long should i need to continue all 4 medicines? regards ...

doctor1 MD

,I am getting pain in my left hand (muscles or Nurves) ,PLease suggest me some medicines and please let me know if I can do anything with my food habits. E.S.R (WESTERGREN) counts are 18, it should be 0 ...

doctor1 MD

. plz prescribe some remedy in homeopathy as allopathy medicine are of not effecttive. her age is 30 she .... feels always warm and always in a hurry of doing things.her ESR, hameglobin and blood pressure is normal ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

no medicine required if you have no symptoms

doctor1 MD

Dear Ma am Raised ESR is not diagnostic of any disease as such. It is suggestive of chronic inflammatory diseases like arthritis, TB, etc. Once the underlying disease is treated, its level gets reduced., There is no medicine available to reduce its level. Reply with thanks,

doctor1 MD

Hello Your ESR is increased and this requires evaluation to find out the underlying cause and treatment accordingly. It is usually elevated in chronic inflammation diseases. Hence I advice you to consult your doctor for examination and treatment accordingly. Thank you