Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
171 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Average hcg levels 4 weeks

Premium Questions

Dr.    Suresh Heijebu MD

ecosprin , ecoflora . she is getting HCG and Gestofit injections twice in a week..she has taken the injections 4 times in 11 days post FET.Today is 10 days past FET(3 day old 3 Embryos) She took a... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Suresh Heijebu ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Mitaly MD

my hcg levels are 559 is that too high for 4 weeks ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mitaly ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Rakhi Tayal MD

My thyroid levels have gone up to 4.5 n m 8 weeks pregnant n do the hcg levels start falling at week 8 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakhi Tayal ( OBGYN)
Dr. Manisha Jain MD

what should your HCG level be at 4 weeks pregnant? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manisha Jain ( OBGYN)
Dr.  Deepti Verma MD

I am 4 weeks pregnant and my HCG is 42.2. should I be concerned. this was my first HCG level check. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Deepti Verma ( OBGYN)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Avijit Basak MD

thought I was 4 weeks pregnant but my last menstrual period was September 12014 ...hi doctor I went to the hospital on sunday and they told me my hcg was at 53 which was considered ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Avijit Basak ( OBGYN)
Dr.   Dorina Gurabardhi MD

i was wondering if you could tell me if these levels of Beta hCG seem to be ok to you 27th August 4 weeks gestation 76 1st September 4 weeks 4 days give or take 366 and 3rd... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Manisha Jain MD

my hcg levels have been crazy I took clomid and I ovulate pretty regularly but on may 8 2014 my hcg ... be twins... or even more... i no on charts that I have seen for me to olny be 4... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manisha Jain ( OBGYN)
Dr. Vasudha Jayant Athavale MD

on Tuesday 23 of june and my hcg levels are 61 they have repeated them today the Thursday 25 of June ... and then I suffered 2misscariges one in 2012 at 17+4days and the other 3 months ago at... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vasudha Jayant Athavale ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Boskey. P.Gandhi MD

I have taken a pregnancy test and it came out positive. I went to get my blood checked and the hcg was 50 and that was thursday. That following sunday i went again and it increased to 71.4. I went once ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Boskey. P.Gandhi ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta MD

hello, HCG level takes 4-6 weeks after delivery to drop down to zero. thanks

Dr. Polash Sannigrahi MD

Hello Sarah, The normal HCG level at 4 weeks is between 5 to 426 mIU/ml. Though no findings are noted on ultrasound at 4 weeks, sometimes a small gestational sac may be...

Dr. Pankaj Nagori MD

Hi, Thanks for using healthcaremagic. The b-hcg level is very low in your case. Usually <5 is normal levels for b-hcg. In your case it is just 0.10. If it becomes more than 5 within 3-4...