Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

186 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Average hcg levels 4 weeks

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

ecosprin , ecoflora . she is getting HCG and Gestofit injections twice in a week..she has taken the injections 4 times in 11 days post FET.Today is 10 days past FET(3 day old 3 Embryos) She took a HCG ...

doctor1 MD

my hcg levels are 559 is that too high for 4 weeks ...

doctor1 MD

My thyroid levels have gone up to 4.5 n m 8 weeks pregnant n do the hcg levels start falling at week 8 ...

doctor1 MD

what should your HCG level be at 4 weeks pregnant? ...

doctor1 MD

I am 4 weeks pregnant and my HCG is 42.2. should I be concerned. this was my first HCG level check. ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

thought I was 4 weeks pregnant but my last menstrual period was September 12014 ...hi doctor I went to the hospital on sunday and they told me my hcg was at 53 which was considered ...

doctor1 MD

my hcg levels have been crazy I took clomid and I ovulate pretty regularly but on may 8 2014 my hcg ... be twins... or even more... i no on charts that I have seen for me to olny be 4 weeks and 4days even ...

doctor1 MD

on Tuesday 23 of june and my hcg levels are 61 they have repeated them today the Thursday 25 of June ... and then I suffered 2misscariges one in 2012 at 17+4days and the other 3 months ago at 6weeks this is my 4 ...

doctor1 MD

I have taken a pregnancy test and it came out positive. I went to get my blood checked and the hcg was 50 and that was thursday. That following sunday i went again and it increased to 71.4. I went once ...

doctor1 MD

What does it mean when,my HCG levels two weeks ago had doubled they went from being in the 900s ... was measuring about 8 weeks but this is my 4th pregnancy I have only carried 1 baby to term. I went back ...

doctor1 MD

the exact numbers but she also stated that I started out levels showing about 5-6 weeks.. second hcg put me ...I had 4 positive pregnancy tests and I went to the doc to do a hcg test and a ultrasound.. doc ...

doctor1 MD

and got a blood test. My HCG levels were 45. He said that was very low and I m probably having a chemical ... be around 3 1/2 to 4 week. ...

doctor1 MD

weeks I had severe cough and fever .Is it because of this sickness my HCG is not doubling or something ... confirmed me Pregnant says that my levels are not doubling properly. I am very tensed as I have concieved ...

doctor1 MD

very low and hcg though was multiplying, was lower than normal levels. Doc believed I was 4or5weeks ... almost every alternate days. Confirmed at 6w with tvs and crl is .48cm hb 117. Prog and hcg levels weren ...

doctor1 MD

I am 37 and and 4 years ago i had a pulmonary embolism after i had my daughter (a couple weeks ... never take birth control pills because of my PE, are the HCG drops safe for me since i was told ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

hello, HCG level takes 4-6 weeks after delivery to drop down to zero. thanks

doctor1 MD

Hello Sarah, The normal HCG level at 4 weeks is between 5 to 426 mIU/ml. Though no findings are noted on ultrasound at 4 weeks, sometimes a small gestational sac may be seen. Wishing you a good health. Take care.

doctor1 MD

Hi, Thanks for using healthcaremagic. The b-hcg level is very low in your case. Usually <5 is normal levels for b-hcg. In your case it is just 0.10. If it becomes more than 5 within 3-4 weeks then you can think that you have become pregnant. So, in your case, it is very unlikely that you are pregnant. Hope it sorts your problem. Regards, Dr. Pankaj Nagori Specialist Radiology