Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

198 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Ast level is 91

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

What does a 60 AST and 91 ALT mean? my all other test results were normal ...

doctor1 MD

my alt is 91 and ast is 124. bilirubin and albumin normal. should I be worried. ...

doctor1 MD

I just did a routine health screen at the office and got a result of 91 on AST (elevated) and 64 on ALT (Within normal range). I do high levels of working out with Crossfit and cardio. Could ...

doctor1 MD

are mentioned below: LIVER PANEL 1; LFT,SERUM ( Spectrophotometry ) Bilirubin Total 0.91 mg/dL Bilirubin Direct 0.29 mg/dL Bilirubin Indirect 0.62 mg/dL AST ( SGOT ) 128 U/L ALT (SGPT) 329 U/L GGTP 20 U ...

doctor1 MD

hello doctor. yesterday I did blood sugar level test after fasting n the level is 91. I was concerned because I eat lots of sweet food, n I noticed ants getting attracted to my urine. do I have sugar ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

One month post Partum Alt 91 Ast 43 (normal on lab range) Normal alk phos Non drinker No meds No medical history, negative family history negative hep b and c Normal cbc BMI normal Normal blood pressure ...

doctor1 MD

My recent blood test for my annual physical had AST at 91 and ALT at 96. Last year they were AST 41 .... Regardless, are those levels I should be worried about? ...

doctor1 MD

physicals about every 2 years. My AST level was 28 and my ALT level was 18 during my last physical in 2009. I just had blood work done last week to start hormonal treatment and my AST level came back at 47 ...

doctor1 MD

Is Alt at 82 and GGt at 91 is dangerous because my son takes épival 750 mg in morning and 1000 mg in dinnig for a big epilepsis . His weight is 233 lbs . He also have a DX of autism. Epilepsis is almost ...

doctor1 MD

detected for high uric acid i.e. 9.1. Immediately consulted my doctor . He started Zyloric BID. I have put on strict diet control which is stopped nonveg and alcohol. Is this level (9.1 ) too much than other high ...

doctor1 MD

sugar about 2 mins ago and it is at 91mg. Is this good or bad? ...

doctor1 MD

was 9.1 Reference lap for infant .2 up to 4.2 Free T4 was 1.8 and lap reference for adult .932 -1.71 My ...

doctor1 MD

My grandson who will be 16 in October, had his football physical today. He had been so nervous because he knew he would be checked for hernia and when the lady took his blood pressure it was 126/91 ...

doctor1 MD

Sir I am 32 year old man. I have a non alcoholic fatty liver . My ALT-SGPT level is 142U/L and AST-SGOT level is 72U/L ten days ago. My previous ALT levels are 74,84,112,91,111,222 I was performed liver ...

doctor1 MD

I need to lower my ast,alt before my bllod test in 12 days. It happened before over 2 years ago and I stopped drinking for 3 weeks and all was normal. I was very sick at the last time and only 109 lbs ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Welcome to Health Care Values 3 or more timed the upper limit need work up further – ultrasound and viral studies are in order. Need to see a Hepatologist (Gastroenterologist) Follow up is necessary Avoid alcohol / No drugs without physician approval - Regards

doctor1 MD

Hi, Your AST and ALT levels are little higher than normal range. It is not as bad but cause of increased level need to be treated. Liver supportive medicines will also be useful. Let me know if you have any further questions. You can contact me on my page http://bit.ly/1dYupT2 Wish you a good health.

doctor1 MD

Hello. Both ast and alt are normal. These are liver enzymes. Regards