Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
196 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Are my reports normal

Premium Questions

Dr. Robert Galamaga MD

what does it mean to have a low WBC 3.3/ low neutrophils absolute 1.4/ and high monocytes 15. Platelet count is 299. No infections or health issues. Any reason for urgency or alarm? View answer

Answered by : Dr. Robert Galamaga ( Hematologist)
Dr. Rakhi Tayal MD

: 54.4 * 10 6 /mm3 Abnormal forms : 10% WBC : 5 - 10 /hpf please can u tell me if this result normal and if not what i must to do or to take Medications and also as i see i think the wbc is not normal tell... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakhi Tayal ( OBGYN)
Dr. Deepak Anvekar MD

hi my name ageng from indonesia i got widal test result : Salmonella Typhi 0 Negative s.parathyphi A -0 positive 1:80 s.parathyphi B -0 Negative s.parathyphi c -0 positive 1:160 Salmonella Typhi H ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Deepak Anvekar ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Robert Galamaga MD

I am 5'2, 123 pounds, 64 years old. My urnalysis is as follows: Color: XXXXXXX Appearance: clear, Specific Gravity(1) 1.005, pH(1) 6.5, Protein(1) 30 MG/DL, Glucose(1), Ketone(1), Bilirubin(1) all negative ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Robert Galamaga ( Hematologist)
Dr.  Raju A.T MD

Vitality: 55% Could not understand what is the problem, two reports are confusing. My penis is bit bend ...I got married 7 years back. Still could not make my wife conceive. YYYY@YYYY My semen... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Raju A.T ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Akhtarhusian Ghausi MD

Dr. My mother age is 58years. Her ECG report are as follows- HR : 81bpm P Dur : 69 ms PR int : 113 ... : Pre-excitation Syndrome Dr., is this report is normal or anything to be serious ! ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Akhtarhusian Ghausi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Timothy Raichle MD

Iam 6 weeks pregnant Are these reports normal? Test Description Observed value Reference range & Units Factor V leiden Functional assay 5.4 Ratio OR = 1.6 suggests presence of Factor V leiden. Test ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Timothy Raichle ( OBGYN)
Dr. Ram Mani Bhandari MD

chocked my wife & me when we saw the results: antibiogramme: par VITEK2(AST-GN09): GRAM NEGATIF i got ...:the urolog prescribe to my wife TAVANIC 500 for 10 days by prevention. thanks for your cooperation. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ram Mani Bhandari ( Ayurveda Specialist)
Dr. Biji Thomas George MD

cholesterol 233, trigliserida 161, HDL cholesterol 42, LDL cholesterol 168, ratio LDL/HDL 4.0, uric acid 6.8, glucose 91, and negative for urine reduction.. is it okay with me in the age of 43, height 164 m, and weight 81... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Biji Thomas George ( General Surgeon)
Dr.  Indu Kumar MD

Hi Doc.. I had my ultrasound @ 24.4 weeks, the findings is Pregnancy uterine 24.4 weeks age ... , normohydramnios. Amniotic fluid normal.. BPD 6.09 CM @24.4 wks / AC 20.4CM @ 24.5 wks / FL 4.42 CM 24.1wks,... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Omprakash Ashokrao Deshmukh MD

Dr. Chintan Solanki MD

Not to worry at all. It is normal report.

Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta MD

Hello, It is an absolutely normal report. Thanks