Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
141 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Alt over 200

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

entirely. My AST and ALT were fine. My GGT never returned to normal ranges. In my early 50's I started ..., sometimes as many as 4 glasses....

doctor1 MD

Alt is 59 all other liver tests are within normal levels. MRI showed normal liver. Not fatty. I'm 56 female and weight 200 but have...

doctor1 MD

I had Life Screenings done for Liver Enzymes last month. The AST came back at 91 and the ALT came back at 25. Should I get retested? Should...

doctor1 MD

My Liver Alt came back as a 52 during 2 separate blood tests. My dr is sending me for ultrasound . Is she being overly cautious?...

doctor1 MD

’ve been taking 200 mg Wellbutrin for at least 10 years and I’ve read it can raise ALT liver levels. If I ...I’m concerned that my...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

as my alt levels have been constantly raised over 200 am not able to take any medication other than a steroid injection for...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I got my AST and ALT test in a normal range on 4/10 and just about couple weeks ago, I did another blood test and the numbers came back...

doctor1 MD

Hi! During my annual checkup a few weeks ago, my doctor found that I have elevated ALT (above 200), elevated AST (in the 100 s), and...

doctor1 MD

Just got bloodwork results. My ALP was 132 ALT was 52 and AST was 52. Should I be concerned. I take Topamax for migraines could this be...

doctor1 MD

In regards to an elevated ALT liver test, I have not had any alcohol in about 2 weeks hoping that my ALT would have decreased beloq...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, It is moderately elevated and is indicating that your liver is suffering. Try to stop drinking alcohol and re-do the testing after 1 month....

doctor1 MD

ALt means. Please specify your question.

doctor1 MD

Well.. Soma 350 is a muscle relaxant .. in few doses it will not cause elevation of AST/ALT.. but any drug is metabolized in liver .. so...