Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
141 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Albumin, rbc and wbc, no bectiria in urine

Premium Questions

Dr.  Chobufo Ditah MD

i bleeded during urination for 2 days then it stopped..i did urine test and rwsults came out with 120-13o rbc's and 5-8 wbc's. and a distinct trace of albumin ..what does this indicate ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Chobufo Ditah ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. P. T. Patil MD

I had an urine sample taken for my clearance for hip replacement . WBC was abnormal 11-30. RBC abnormal v3-10. Trace of blood. My blood tests came back fine. Dr put me on antibiotics. Would something ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. P. T. Patil ( Urologist)
Dr. Naveen Kumar MD

. The report seems nomal. However I see 1-2 hpf of RBC count, 2-4 hpf of WBC count , 1-2 hpf Epithethial, No Casts/Crystals in urine microscopic report. There is NIL Albumin/Protein in the... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Naveen Kumar ( ENT Specialist)
Dr.    Anshul Varshney MD

WHAT DOES AN WRC AND RBC READINGS OF 0-2 MEAN WHAT DOES A PROTEIN LEVEL OF 30 MEAN? SHOULD HAVE INDICATED THESE NUMBERS CAME FROM A URINALYSIS REPORT.... ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anshul Varshney ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. P. T. Patil MD

to improve health and lose wt. For the past 6 month I have had from a trace to 1+ RBC's and 1+ WBC's in my urine. No discomfort, urine culture neg. for pathogens. Is this normal? The PA I see... View answer

Answered by : Dr. P. T. Patil ( Urologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Aashish Raghu MD

: Negative WBC: too numerous to count RBC: 15-20?HPF Epithelial Cells: + Bacteria: ++ . can you explain pls ...: Trace Sugar: Negative WBC: too numerous to count RBC: 15-20?HPF Epithelial Cells:... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Aashish Raghu ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Muhammad Ali Safdar Khan MD

was traced. in microscopic exam, WBC Pus Cells of 50-60/HPF, RBC red cells of 3-6/HPF. epithelial cells many ...i did urinalysis and the result shows that in macroscopic exam my urine color is straw,... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Muhammad Ali Safdar Khan ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.   Parth Goswami MD

Transparency: Slightly Turbid PH: 6.0 Specific Gravity: 1.025 Albumin: Negative Glucose: Negative WBC: 3-7 /hpf RBC: 0-2 /hpf Epithelial Cells: Few Bacteria: Moderate Amorphous Urates: Few What does... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Parth Goswami ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.   Parth Goswami MD

Color : Yellow Character : SI. Hazy pH : 6.0 Specific Gravity : 1.020 Albumin : Negative Sugar : Negative Plus cells (hpf) : 0-2 RBC (hpf) : 0-1 Epithelial Cells : Occasional Amorphous Urates : Occasional ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Parth Goswami ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Manjula R MD

Dear Sir.... have my wife s Urine Routine results / 33 yrs age...... Albumin - Urine is +ve ; Sugar Urine is Nil ; WBC/HPF is Numerous ; RBC/HPF is Numerous ; Epithelial/HPF is 1-2... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manjula R ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.    Muhammad Ahmad MD

wbc are mostly seen in urine when one has UTI ... are there rbc in urine ?

Dr. Anshul Varshney MD

Dear Friend. You seen to be suffering from Urinary Tract infection. But presence of protein in urine can also be due to diabetic nephtopathy. I would advise you: 1. Urine culture and sensitivity. 2. 24 hour...

Dr.      Nidhi Setia MD

you might have a renal calculi