Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
121 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Adderall cause sperm morphology

Premium Questions

Dr. Ronald Schubert MD

Does taking adderall affect sperm morphology ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ronald Schubert ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Chobufo Ditah MD

what if you take bactrim (while on bc) 2 or 3 days after sex? can the sperm still be inside of you ... a pregnancy test after the light period and one a month or 2 later but neg. what is the change caused by?... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Chobufo Ditah ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

recommended to increase sperm count/morphology)? I do not smoke/drugs, workout 3-4 days per week. I also had 5 ...% motility; 5million/ml count and 52% abnormal morphology. variation in size of head... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahesh Koregol ( Infertility Specialist)
Dr. Rajiv goel MD

Doctor My semen analysis report reads as follows (1) Sperm Count - 29 million (2) Sperm Morphology ... liquefaction? (3) What can be the cause of poor sperm motility? Can low testosterone... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rajiv goel ( Urologist)
Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

Whats the best tratment for round head sperm. My sperm is almost all round head. We did one time ICSI with 12 eggs. None fertilized. Can it be possible to hve baby? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahesh Koregol ( Infertility Specialist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.   AB MD

was ciprofloxacin could this cause abnormalities in sperm ... and it showed he ad a normal cunt however the mobility was poor and had abnormal morphology or shape ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. AB ( Urologist)
Dr.     Bhanu Partap MD

been trying to conceive for three years. His sperm analysis last year was pretty bad, with low counts and poor morphology. I keep hearing that it could be his medications that are causing the problem,... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Bhanu Partap ( Cardiologist)
Dr. Harish MD

I am trying to treat my husband for low sperm count, motility and morphology. I have heard that low iron levels may cause problems here. I thought about buying him a multivitamin with iron added, but I... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Harish ( Radiologist)
Dr.   S. Samanta MD

I had a semen test done and found all results normal except my sperm had a 99 percent abnormal morphology! What can I do to fix this? I know diet and staying away from drugs and alchohol is a must ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. S. Samanta ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr. Dalia MD

. We got the sperm results back today and it said he has abnormal sperm morphology. What percent do we have of getting pregnant and can it cause birth defects? We have no kids but planed on... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Dalia ( Genetics Specialist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Albana Sejdini MD

Hi there, Can you specify the types of suppositories you used and why you used? Thank you! Dr.Albana

Dr. Dr.Sameer Kumar MD

this is teratozoospermia where all the sperms are dead. i am afraid its difficult to cure . only option you may have for a child would be to adopt one or a donor sperm and IUI technique. regards

Dr.   Richa Agarwal MD

Hi, Thanks for writing to us. Usually >60% motility consider normal mortality. In your case it is less. But first you should go and repeat your test to confirm it. Hope this is useful. Good luck. Regards Dr. Richa