Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
151 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Mild patchy hyperemia causes

Premium Questions

Dr. Panagiotis Zografakis MD

partially calcified gallstones with a mild degree of gallbladder wall hyperemia . No common bile duct ..., nausea, and that this is my first 'attack' and it's causing only minor disruption (still going to... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Panagiotis Zografakis ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr.  Rakesh Madhyastha MD

My job requires answering the telephone about 6 hours a day, and when there are constant non-stop calls -- say two hours -- my outer ear feels warm to hot and sometimes sore. I cannot switch ears because my right ear... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. T Chandrakant MD

Hi , I am suffering from gastritis .I have undergone endoscopy and was diagnosed with hyperemia in the antrum. I was given nexium .I took it for 3 months.It worked and I was fine for 3 months.Now it is back ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. T Chandrakant ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Manjunath Metri MD

: normal D2 : normal body : hyperemia and mucosal atrophy Antrum : hyperemia and mucosal atrophy Can you ... stage. is it right? Is hyperemia and mucosal atrophy reverisable? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manjunath Metri ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Grzegorz Stanko MD

and errosion 2) CLO test negative ( dt 25th feb 2015) 2) Colonoscopy : Normal colon , Hyperemia of ileum ... April 2015 Mabeverine 200 mg : does not suit at all cause pulpitation and increase symptoms tried ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Grzegorz Stanko ( General Surgeon)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. R.A. Singh MD

..Result shows.STOMACH : There are mild patchy hyperemia, edema & few small erosions in the proximal antrum ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. R.A. Singh ( Emergency Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Ashok Kumar Dash MD

more about this rebound hyperemia effect and dry eyes. I am of the poison drops now for almost 2 months ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ashok Kumar Dash ( Ophthalmologist)
Dr. Anantharamakrishnan MD

suggested endoscope,in that he mention prlapse gastropathy, lax les and in stomach antrum: hyperemia ... for this not to cause again???? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anantharamakrishnan ( Cardiologist)
Dr. T Chandrakant MD

hi,i was diagonised with erosive gastrodudentis in the endoscopy report.ultrasoundreport is normal.colonoscopy report says patchy hypermia with scattered tiny superficial ulcers upto mid tr colon.mucosa beyond tr colon... View answer

Answered by : Dr. T Chandrakant ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Bhagyesh V. Patel MD

Good morning sir. i am response from agartala . i have been suffering patchy hyperemia in entire stomach from 4-5 months . i visited doc in delhi . but i did not got any solve . my problem is that if i ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Bhagyesh V. Patel ( General Surgeon)