Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

181 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

37 weeks pregnant elevated wbc horrible headache

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

good morning, for the past few months my white blood cell count has been elevated. my dr gave me ... days later its back up to 13.7. attached is my most recent blood work done last week im trying ...

doctor1 MD

of these bites? were. My WBC is slightly elevated. Sed Rate slightly elevated. My question is what and where do I ...I was in St. Maarten from May 29th thru XXXXXXX 5th. On XXXXXXX 1st I began to get severe headaches ...

doctor1 MD

I was getting routine bloodwork and my wbc count came back low (2.4 K/uL) so I had to have it rechecked a week and a half later and it was still low (2.7 K/uL). My segmented neutrophil % was also low ...

doctor1 MD

hi. I'm 8 wks pregnant and I have 1800/mm3 WBC count , which is very low. no differential. RBCs H/H, PLT all normal. Is this a normal lab early during pregnancy? ...

doctor1 MD

sitting around for 2 weeks) - didn't go to doctor for that. I have been feeling off for at least 6 months and unable to get pregnant. I have headaches every morning - have pain in my kidneys and lower back. I did ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

experienced a feeling of hot water running through my veins, sporadic headaches, leg symptoms now were going down to right above the ankle which then included my feet a few days, up to a week, later. Now I have ...

doctor1 MD

I have a cholesterol reading of 241, Trig of 324, HDL 33, LDL 143 and WBC of 11.4. 3 years ago I was Dx d with Metabolic Syndrome, and take off of Metformin at 13 weeks Pregnant with twins. My doctor ...

doctor1 MD

Ive had some blood tests done recently and The last ones were done a week apart. One on 9/21/17 and the other 10/12/17. the first one showed high wbc as 13.4, normal rbc and high neurtophils (absolute) 9 ...

doctor1 MD

I just saw my doctor yesterday and I have a horrible sinus infection. They drew blood while I ... was done as well. It s elevated. The doctor seems to think it s because of the infection I m fighting right ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I just got some blood results back and they show a high white blood cells and neutrophils count. I am 26 weeks pregnant. But I am feeling fine. What could that be? I am 33 years old, weight is 53 ...

doctor1 MD

Hi I am 35 weeks pregnant and my doctor told me for a few weeks now I have had an elevated white blood cell count or elevated melocytes and wanted me to go get it further checked out I am nervous ...

doctor1 MD

I m in my 25th week of pregnancy which started on 15th june 2011.... I had done a blood test last week which reported increased number of WBC s..... for which the doctor game me tablets (Cefakind ...

doctor1 MD

.5, platelets-415 (high) then a week later ie. yesterday, WBC-12.5, RBC-3.7, Platelets-321 and ESR-2 (low) my ...Hi for the past 4 weeks I ve had severe abdominal pain and some off blood test results, headaches ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I need help interpreting vaginal swab results. 37 weeks pregnant, experiencing odourless green vaginal discharge with only very occasional itching. Microscopy shows presence of WBC, epithelial cells ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am currently 31 weeks and 3 days pregnant. I have had high white blood cells counts my entire ... illnesses recently to cause an elevated WBC ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

having elevated wbc mean some infection in the body.

doctor1 MD

doctor1 MD

HI Symptoms are not very serious , No need to go to hospital unless headache becomes severe.