Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

157 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

3 year old with mucus in urine

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hi I’m a 32 year old female. I had 2 pregnancies in the past 3 years (have a 2 year old and a baby). When I was pregnant the first time they noticed blood in my urine which was not infection they checked ...

doctor1 MD

I am 5'2, 123 pounds, 64 years old. My urnalysis is as follows: Color: XXXXXXX Appearance: clear ..., Blood(1) 3+, Nitrite(1) negative, Urobioinogen(1) 0.2 MG/DL , Leukocyte Esteraase(1) negative, WBC(1 ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 62 year old female having had chills off and on starting about 4 wks ago. They have gotten progressively worse with some fatigue and frequent/urgent urination. I saw my general practitioner about a week ...

doctor1 MD

Hi My 2.3 Years old Boy peeing 10 minutes once and it is very normal he s not crying nor having burning sensation. Climate is cold here .Is it due to climate ...

doctor1 MD

I am on candesaretan for Afib and urinating a lot , I am 62 years old. I have had prostate tests which were benign, Any ideas why I am urinating abou every hour duing the day and maybe 2-3 times ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hello Dr. My father is 56 years old, having problem of urine track. He had gone through two ... through bionacular surgery. Our Dr. said that urine sack s intensity becomes low so urine resides in sack ...

doctor1 MD

My 3 year old grand daughter had bloody mucus discharge in her urine this morning. She has a history of reflux, but has been taken off antibiotics about a9 months ago. Should we rush for a UA, even ...

doctor1 MD

My 3 year old son passed a rather big (50p) mucusy blob in his urine which looked brown-sandy coloured. I noticed it in his potty during his middle of the night wee. The GP did a dip-stick test which ...

doctor1 MD

hi doctor, my son is 3 years old and it seems that he has urine infection i made a urinalysis ... Crystal:- Amorphous Urates ++ Uric Acid + Mucus:- (+) Bactria:- Cocci +++ all the other results ...

doctor1 MD

i m 30 years old men.... i m getting pain, burning when passing urine last 2 years so i tested my urine which is indicating that albumin is trace, puscells is 8 hpf, rbcs is 3 hpf, epi cells is 2 hpf ...

doctor1 MD

hi im 29 years old my urinalysis results say... COLOR: yellow TRANSPARENCY: slightly turbid REACTION: 6.0 SPECIFIC GRAVITY: 1.020 SUGAR: negative ALBUMIN: trace PUS CELLS: 3-5 hpf RBC: 0-2 MUCUS ...

doctor1 MD

Good day Doc, my 7 years old daughter just got this urinalysis results: color yellow,transparency slightly turbid, reaction 6.0, SP gravity 1.010,albumin+, pus cells 10-15/hpf, RBC 2-3,Epethelial cells few ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, I am a 42 year old female. 125 pound 5 3 . I just went pee and noticed a small piece of blood tinged mucus that came out. I have no pain at all and no history of medical issues. I have had ...

doctor1 MD

hi doc! iam 24 years old female. yesterday got urine examination and i have got the result ...-nil,ketone-nil, leucocytes-nil. microscopic examination-pus cells- 2-3/hpf , red blood cells -nil, epithelial cells 4-6/hpf ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I have a 3.5 yr old daughter. I have been noticing over the last 2 months a mucus in her urine. Her urine is also cloudy. She does not have any symptoms of UTI. The only thing that is of concern ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

doctor1 MD

I recommend contacting a pediatrician specialised on nephrology