Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

190 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

1 week pregnant hcg level

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

HCG 1.2 mIU/mI Am I pregnant my last love making was 10 days ago and my cycle is late for 1 day? ...

doctor1 MD

What can be seen on ultrasound with 1651 hcg level? At 6 weeks? ...

doctor1 MD

my test result for serum HCG 1.2 mlU/ML and the last period start 17/2 to 22/2 , Does this mean I am pregnant? ...

doctor1 MD

help had dnc 3weeks and 3 days ago was 5 weeks preg, went docs last week hcg level on day of dnc were 3775 and last thurs were 1575, done digital preg test says 2/3 could i be preg as i been havin sex ...

doctor1 MD

Hello. I had my first US at 6 weeks, and it showed that the baby was implanted low in the uterus . The next week I had a repeat US and the sac was elongated and they said that the heartbeat was 78. My ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

i was 6 week pregnant. my doctor told me to repeat blood test again after 1 week & i have done the same & now my Beta hcg is 2 1U/L . Am i pregnant or not? ...

doctor1 MD

levels were also taken and they were 1.1 could this have any affect on lowering my hcg levels ...found out was pregnant few weeks ago went for first scan didnt know hoow far along i was as have ...

doctor1 MD

pregnant and the level are increasing? The doctors at the abortion clinic said after the two weeks I ...I had a termination at 6 weeks on April 15th and it has been 7 1/2 weeks since it happened. I have ...

doctor1 MD

I yes I am 27 your old female. I found out I was pregnant 2 weeks ago. last Tuesday we saw nothing in ultrasound this Tuesday we saw a gestational sac. my hcg level on tues was 4167 and thurs was 5353. my ob ...

doctor1 MD

blood and and i was 163 of my HG level is that normal for a person who s under a month pregnant ?my ... on September i got my period the 9th also noe in october i didn t get it i found out i was pregnant because i ...

doctor1 MD

confirmed me Pregnant says that my levels are not doubling properly. I am very tensed as I have concieved ... weeks I had severe cough and fever .Is it because of this sickness my HCG is not doubling or something ...

doctor1 MD

i found out i was pregnant New years eve, later that week i began to lose the pregnancy. that following monday it was confirmed by ultra sound . i had my hcg level checked that evening 1 ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, My wife is currently 6 weeks 1 day pregnant and started to see blood spotting and bleeding. We are suspecting it could be the symptom for ectopic pregnancy. We have taken blood test on 07/04/2013 and the HCG ...

doctor1 MD

thought I was 4 weeks pregnant but my last menstrual period was September 12014 ...hi doctor I went to the hospital on sunday and they told me my hcg was at 53 which was considered ...

doctor1 MD

I am a pregnant 39 year woman, 5 wks 5 days (LMP 05/05/10). I conceived via IUI on May 18th. My quantative HCG s have been as follows: 41 June 1st, 49 June 3rd, 66 June 5th, 122 June 7th, 242 June 9th ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, Thanks for using healthcaremagic. The b-hcg level is very low in your case. Usually <5 is normal levels for b-hcg. In your case it is just 0.10. If it becomes more than 5 within 3-4 weeks then you can think that you have become pregnant. So, in your case, it is very unlikely that you are pregnant. Hope it sorts your problem. Regards, Dr. Pankaj Nagori Specialist Radiology

doctor1 MD

Thanks for putting up your query at HealthCareMagic. Missed periods can occur due to many reasons. An hCG level below 5 mIU/ml is considered "not pregnant." An hCG level above 25 mIU/ml is considered "pregnant." An hCG level between 5-25 mIU/ml requires a follow-up test to confirm what it could be. At hCG levels in early pregnancy below 1,200 mIU/ml, the hCG usually doubles every 48-72 hours

doctor1 MD

Hi Shamitha, Thanks for using HCM. If pregnant you will have missed period and constant raise in HCG levels and with trans vaginal USG you can see a gestational sac. There may be associated other pregnancy symptoms like nausea, breast tenderness etc. But these may or may not occur. So wait for 2 weeks after injection and ovulation. Regards