Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
131 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

1 week pregnant hcg level

Premium Questions

Dr. Sudarshan MD

HCG 1.2 mIU/mI Am I pregnant my last love making was 10 days ago and my cycle is late for 1 day? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sudarshan ( Dermatologist)
Dr. Vjollce Mbiarra MD

What can be seen on ultrasound with 1651 hcg level? At 6 weeks? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vjollce Mbiarra ( OBGYN)
Dr. Muhammad Ishfaq Habib MD

my test result for serum HCG 1.2 mlU/ML and the last period start 17/2 to 22/2 , Does this mean I am pregnant? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Muhammad Ishfaq Habib ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Sree Gouri SR MD

help had dnc 3weeks and 3 days ago was 5 weeks preg, went docs last week hcg level on day of dnc were 3775 and last thurs were 1575, done digital preg test says 2/3 could i be preg as i... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sree Gouri SR ( OBGYN)
Dr. Rhea Chanda MD

Hello. I had my first US at 6 weeks, and it showed that the baby was implanted low in the uterus . The next week I had a repeat US and the sac was elongated and they said that the heartbeat was 78. My ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rhea Chanda ( OBGYN)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

i was 6 week pregnant. my doctor told me to repeat blood test again after 1 week & i have done the same & now my Beta hcg is 2 1U/L . Am i pregnant or not? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahesh Koregol ( Infertility Specialist)
Dr.   Dorina Gurabardhi MD

i was wondering if you could tell me if these levels of Beta hCG seem to be ok to you 27th August 4 weeks gestation 76 1st September 4 weeks 4 days give or take 366 and 3rd september 5... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Nishikant Shrotri MD

levels were also taken and they were 1.1 could this have any affect on lowering my hcg levels ...found out was pregnant few weeks ago went for first scan didnt know hoow far along... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Nishikant Shrotri ( OBGYN)
Dr. Aashish Raghu MD

pregnant and the level are increasing? The doctors at the abortion clinic said after the two weeks I ...I had a termination at 6 weeks on April 15th and it has been 7 1/2 weeks... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Aashish Raghu ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Soumen Patra MD

I yes I am 27 your old female. I found out I was pregnant 2 weeks ago. last Tuesday we saw nothing in ultrasound this Tuesday we saw a gestational sac. my hcg level on tues was 4167 and thurs... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Soumen Patra ( OBGYN)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Pankaj Nagori MD

Hi, Thanks for using healthcaremagic. The b-hcg level is very low in your case. Usually <5 is normal levels for b-hcg. In your case it is just 0.10. If it becomes more than 5 within 3-4...

Dr. Diptanshu Das MD

Thanks for putting up your query at HealthCareMagic. Missed periods can occur due to many reasons. An hCG level below 5 mIU/ml is considered "not pregnant." An hCG level above 25 mIU/ml...

Dr. Lohit K MD

Hi Shamitha, Thanks for using HCM. If pregnant you will have missed period and constant raise in HCG levels and with trans vaginal USG you can see a gestational sac. There may be associated other...