Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

197 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

three weeks after receiving restalyne lift for my checks and

three weeks after receiving restalyne lift for my checks and the trough area, I developed a oval shaped bump under my lower right eyelid.
Can a festoon cause this?
I have 2 different answers to why this happened. Onedoctoer says it is the presence of the festoons, another doctor says he really can't say why this happened. I had surgery to remove the lump. The lump had fat and restalyne in it.
Sat, 27 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

I had vaccinations about 4 weeks ago for travel to XXXX, and after about 1 week i had great pain in the muscle of my right arm . I now have great difficulty in lifting my arm to do anything. I saw my gp two weeks ago and they said give it a couple of weeks and then come back. Is this serious muscle damage caused by the vaccination?

doctor1 MD

5 weeks ago I got drunk and received oral sex from a transexual escort. I performed oral on her as well. She did not ejaculate. I told my now wife. She has forgiven me but I am worried about std, especially HIV. I had all the tests but shortly after the encounter. They were negative. I know there is always a risk but how worried should I be?

doctor1 MD

I had the flu shot and one week later I has a severe stiff neck, couldn t even lift my own head. When to doctor in severe pain, low grade fever, blood pressure high and for the first time in my life I had a slight heart murmur. Which just a week before this the murmur was not there. After three to four days I feel normal again. Could this been caused from the flu shot?

Loading Online Doctors....