Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

122 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

my husband has a very high wbc due to chronic

my husband has a very high wbc due to chronic lymphatic leukemia a natural dr want to give him IV vitiamin C but want us to consult with a oncologist frist,his wbc increased from 159 6k at 6/4/18 to 323ok on 9/14/18 had a bad experience with benamustine and rebuscase
Fri, 12 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

my husband recently had a SA done and found that his WBC was high. He was on antibiotics for 28 days. He went in for another SA and the results came back in exactly the same! His WBC was still high. How the heck does that happen? What other treatments can be offered to him?

doctor1 MD

My husband has 13000 wbc ,Neutrophil 80,Lymphocytes 16, Monocytes 02 and Esr 59, blood culture report is normal. He is normal now. Since his wbc is high, i am scared.pl advise

doctor1 MD

my husband was just released from emergency room from a fall. during his exam blood was taken and his wbc was off the charts. They said he most likely had chronic lymphocytic leukemia. However, he is taking prednison 20m three times aday for gout for 7 days this is day 6. could that have caused the high wbc?

Loading Online Doctors....