Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

184 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

my c reactive protein is 8.2 serum uric acid is

my c reactive protein is 8.2 serum uric acid is 3.8 esr is 32 is it a high risk. I have pain in shoulder and neck. there is also popping sound when I move our arms. ray is normal, bp is normal. I have take few drugs for pain relief L- carantine Tartrate Methylcobalamin &folic acid tab.
what is chance of heart disease or arthritis problem
Sat, 20 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

recently got my yearly comprehensive pathological & radiological tests done. Major standout results are SGOT 310, SGPT 62, Uric acid 8, cardio c-reactive protien, serum 6homocycteine, quantitative 17.01, lipoprotien (a) 36.1 I am indian male, 44 years, weight 100 kg what should I understand from these readings and what should be way forward?

doctor1 MD

I am 55 years old male.My blood report shows serum creatinine:- 1.3 serum uric acid:-6.9 serum total proteins:-7.1 Is it all right orany problem is there. I have high B.P Iam taking telminorm-40mg evryday for B.P.

doctor1 MD

Investigation Results 27.03.10 Results 06/04/10 Results 28/04/10 Results 14/05/10 Results 05/06/10 Given values Hb - 13.1 14.7 14.1 14.9 13-18 TLC 12600 10600 8300 8700 9600 4000-11000 Lymphocytes 21.3 22.1 31.7 33 22.5 25-50 ESR 102 110 45 43 40 RDW - 11.6 13.9 - 16.7 11.6-14 SGOT(AST) 20.41 32.47 17.55 19.42 SGPT(ALT) 31.23 48.57 75.94 25.83 31.13 S. TSH - 2.020 3.520 - - 0.27-4.2 S. Creatine - - - 0.62 0.69 0.7-1.2 S. Uric acid - - - 13.48 12.14 3.4-7 S. Calcium - - - - 10.92 8.6-10.2 C Reactive Protien - - - - positive Titre - - - - 12 Dr Palash above are his blood test reports latest being on 05 jun. can u pls advice me on following doubts his Lymphocytes has again fallen down, reasons? his ESR although has come down but insignificantly. reasons? his RDW has risen. reasons? his uric acid values are worrying me a lot. any suggestion to bring it down pls? reason for S calcium raised values? C Reactive Protien is positive. what it means? Titre is 12 what it means what overall u see ATT medicines are effective? his TB is under control in last 02 months or not yet? regards rajni

Loading Online Doctors....