Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
176 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

my blood pressure is high even with my taking lisenipril

my blood pressure is high even with my taking lisenipril and my primary doctor is aware of this,, now she has added the norvasc because the lower number is right around the 100 area and i'm wondering if this medication is suppose to bring the lower number down to a more normal level
Wed, 26 Sep 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
my blood pressure is high even with my taking lisenipril