Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

199 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

i got bleeding only in one day(on 26th day).after 2

i got bleeding only in one day(on 26th day).after 2 days i took urine test but it was negative..again after 3 days took urine test it was also neative.then went to see doctor.she took blood test .that was also negative..Dr gave dupahston for 5 days .i had duphaston for 5 days.waited again 5 days.but no period.today again took urine test .but its showing negative..
Thu, 24 May 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Sir, I was taking liquor 1/4 bottle per day since last six months. About three months back I had a backache followed by fatiqueness whole day. I had gone for blood test . and restuls were as under HB Against TLC Against Netro Against Lympho Against Eosino Against 12 13-18 9800 4-0000 75 45-70 20 20-40 5 Upto 6 ESR Against Sugar(f) Against Lipid Against Colestral Against Trygly Against 12 1-20 105 70-110 629 400-700 228 140-250 186 Upto 170 HDL Against LDL Against 40 30-70 138 Upto 160 Repeat Sugar, and Thoird on 12.4.12 from Lal Path Lab T3 Against T4 Against TSH Against Urea Against CR.Serum Against 1.05 .6-1.81 7.6 5.1-12.45 3.86 .35-5.50 23.54 10-50 0.65(Kid Test) .7-1.2 SGOT Against SGPT Against Sugar(F) Sugar(PP) 47 upto 37 58 upto 41 102 70-100 108 70-150 Doctor advised me LIV 52 t tab twice a day with 2-3 vitamins tablet. Since last 5 days I stopped liquor, controlled my diet to just 1/2 chapati with Veg. in the morning with 1/2 cup tea without sugar. 3 Chapaties with Veg. in noon, 1/2 cup tea in evening and 2 chapaties with Dal/Subzi/Salad in the night and one cup milk without sugar. Whether it will help me to control th above abnormality or anything more is required to be done. Also tell me whether the above diet is sufficient for my body. My work is light i.e. office work without any physical labour . I regularly undergo walking of around 3 KM in the evening. Also advise, if ateast I can take liquor weekly.

doctor1 MD

I am 29 years old. I had IUI last month (12th day) and the result was negative(Got periods on 30th day). Again planned for IUI this month, Also taken OVOFAR 100mg tablet for 5 days and had 3 Menotrophin (GMH HP 75) injections on my 5th, 7th and 9th day. On day 9 - follicular study I have got only one follicule about 17mm in left ovary . I expected atleast two follicules, What is the reason for only one follicule?

doctor1 MD

I had taken MTP for termination of 10 week pregnancy on suggestion of my doctor as growth of baby was only of 5 weeks.After taking first tablet, within 12 hours excessive bleeding stars with clots. i was hospitalized in emergency where doctor give me other tablets and a heavy bleeding lasts for one day.After that, 3-4 days, normal menstural flow occur. but on 5th day again heavy bleeding occur for 2-3 hours. and then again normal flow starts.Is it normal after taking MTP? What should i do furthur?

Loading Online Doctors....