Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

139 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

a friend had a recent hair test done the results

a friend had a recent hair test done the results came back positive for cocaine, he said he has not used cocaine .
He has taken amoxicillin, and other antibiotics for his dental problems, had some dental surgery done recently, we are looking for an answer
Sun, 27 May 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

high cholesterol 244, triglycerides 171, LGL 157. High billirubin 1.3, AST (SGOT) 46, ALT (108). Low vitamin D

doctor1 MD

I recently got tested for STD s and tested negative for all. But in the section for herpes , HIV , and hepititis C there was a negative but had value numbers close to the range. Now i figure that this mean there is a chance that these infections mite show up in the near future. My question is if i treat them now can it be prevented to test positive in these catagories?

doctor1 MD

I am 40 years old, One year back When I did my cholostrol profile, The profile was Total Chol 283HDL 37, LDL 91 triglycerides 354. Then Doctors advised Storvars- 20 for one Month. After one month of medicine and change in food pattern and morning walk., Cholostrol levels become normal. Then I discontinued medicine. Now when i checked my lipid profile, resuls are:Total cholostrol 236,HDl 40, LDL 133, VLDL-63 and Triglyceride 313. Should I continue with medicine? What dosage? storvars 10 or 20?

Loading Online Doctors....