Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
181 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Will alternative medicine work for pleomorphic adenoma?

Dear Doctor
Please advice treatment whether alternative medicine will work for the below mention -
CYTOLOGY.FNAC ORAL CAVITY SWELLING. SMEARS SHOW CLUSTERS OF BASALOID CELLS, PLASMACYTOID CELLS AND SPINDLE CELLS SINGLY SCATTERED AND IN DUCTULAR ARRANGEMENT. MYXOID STROMAL FRAGMENTS ARE SEEN.MACROPHAGES ARE SEEN IN BACKGROUND.
DIAGNOSIS FEATURES SUGGEST - PLEOMORPHIC ADENOMA.
COMMENTS ADVISED- EXCISION BIOPSY.
Sat, 21 Dec 2013
Report Abuse
General Surgeon 's  Response
Hi...i dont think any alternative medicine will work...its better you get the tumor removed before its grows large to cause more problems..

Dr. Ashish Verma
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Recent questions on Folk medicine


Will alternative medicine work for pleomorphic adenoma?

Hi...i dont think any alternative medicine will work...its better you get the tumor removed before its grows large to cause more problems.. Dr. Ashish Verma