Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps

148 Doctors Online
Owl Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 18 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

What should I do as I think I am pregnant but have been diagnosed for tuberculosis in uterus ?

Hi doctori hve pain in my neck i hv tuberculosis in uterus first i had fever for some days now i have throat pain also on the right side nd it started yesterday now its paining alot and one more thing i think i have got pregnent i m taking tb med for 25 days now what to do Please help
Sat, 28 Jan 2012
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi.thanks for query.Please talk to your doctor immediatly.When you are on treatment of TB in uterus in normal case pregnancy is not possble,still if you have some doubts please get your self examined and confirm pregnancy.Thorat pain and fever may be due to some infection ,you may need an course of antibiotic for this.take light diet,more of liquids and visit you doctor.wishing you good health.
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....