Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

123 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

What pills should i take to abort pregnancy ?

i got positive in in the urine test i don t want to get pregnent my period date is 18th is there any tablets
Sun, 1 May 2011
Report Abuse
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
hi,
welcome to healthcaremagic forum
it is the ideal time for a medical abortion.if you are made up your mind then consult a gynecologist and take the tablet with out a delay.
I find this answer helpful
General Surgeon Dr. Rajinder Bajoria's  Response
Hello
Welcome to health care magic forum
medicines are available & easily accessible , you can take medicine under the supervision & guidance of gynec
Wish you good health
Disclaimer
I find this answer helpful
Disclaimer: These answers are for your information only and not intended to replace your relationship with your treating physician.
This is a short, free answer. For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

hello doctor, am in africa and am 3 months pregnant am going through a difficult time with my husband. hes very violent and abussive. we already have a 1yr old son and i dont think i want to bring this baby to this world. please advice me what pill i should take to terminate this pregnancy?

doctor1 MD

Yesterday i had unprotected sex with my husband. I had 10months old daughter and i doing best feeding for her. so i don t want pregnancy for next 2years. I had Option 72 pill is it safe to take? and also i heard that option 72 pill Avoid pregnancy for up to three years? If it is the case could you please suggest which pill should i take to avoid pregnancy temporarily for next 2years.

doctor1 MD

hello maam what should i do if i am 3months pregnant and i want to abort it..| i really need some help im from the Philippines wherein abortion is prohibited And what kind of pills am i going to use where it is accesible in drugstores even w/o prescription...

Recent questions on  Urinalysis

doctor1 MD

Hi, I have been heavily bloated the past 4 days with cramps mainly on my right side (I think it seems that my ovaries are swollen) and in my back as well on the right side. Blood and urine tests show that everything is normal but the pain is umbearable. What could this be? Could it be related to upcoming pregnancy? Thanks

doctor1 MD

Hi. I am having a urine problem. I researched over Internet and found that my symptoms are similar to Overflow Incontinence. I consulted a urologist, he took Urine Regular Examination test. All the values in test were normal but one value which is PH was 7.5 (normal was 6.0 to 7.5), the doctor prescribed me Wellcodox capsules (2/day for 5 days), if my symptoms are 100% match with overflow incontinence then why I am having normal value in urine test?

doctor1 MD

Hi, I went to the doctor not long ago for a UTI. Then when it was gone i started burning and having the symptoms again. Well, i went to the doctor again and she said she didnt think i had a UTI but gave me some antibiotics for 3 days to see what was gonna come back on the lab report. She now asks me for another urine sample saying i have too many enzymes in my urine. What could be wrong? Im at my wits end!

doctor1 MD

Hi a week ago i had a urinalysis showing the ff: RBC 0-2; WBC; 7-10..the doctor gave me antibiotics for he was thinking of UTI and to get another urinalysis after i take all the medicines to see if there s an improvement. A week later, i got a urinalysis again showing the ff: RBC 4-6; WBC 2-4. I saw there was an improvement in my WBC but why there was an RBC digits in the result when last week before i had 0-2?

doctor1 MD

I am a 39 year male and I am urinating every 30 minutes to 1 hour. I don't have any pain or discoloration. Just concerned at how often im going I'd like to know what this could be if anything dangerous or to be concerned of.

doctor1 MD

Had a urinalysis done Friday. WBC present, mucus present, bacteria none, leucocytes 6-10. Culture was then done and came back 10,000-50,000 cfu/ml e coli . I haven t heard back from the Dr but rather saw this in my patient portal. Does this...

doctor1 MD

I am having urinary irritation and also having discharge of white color substance