Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

What Causes Strong Heart Beats, Abdominal Cramps And Painful Breasts?

Hello! I feel a very strong hertbeat in my belly. I had took 3 urine test and 2 blood test, all came negative. I ve been having lots of abdominal cramps, I just notice my belly button got very dark in the inside. My left side of breast hurts so much. I don t know what all that means. Please help me understand.
Tue, 28 Jul 2020
Report Abuse
OB & GYN Specialist 's  Response
Hello,

As your pregnancy tests came negative, it has ruled out pregnancy. If I come across similar case, I usually examine the patient both abdomen and breast to look for any masses, and order an ultrasound to make sure everything is normal. Sometime, thin built individuals tend to feel abdominal aorta (main blood vessel in your tummy) pulsations, which is absolutely normal.


Regards,
Dr. Arif N. Khan, OBGYN
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
What Causes Strong Heart Beats, Abdominal Cramps And Painful Breasts?

Hello, As your pregnancy tests came negative, it has ruled out pregnancy. If I come across similar case, I usually examine the patient both abdomen and breast to look for any masses, and order an ultrasound to make sure everything is normal. Sometime, thin built individuals tend to feel abdominal aorta (main blood vessel in your tummy) pulsations, which is absolutely normal. Take care. Hope I have answered your question. Let me know if I can assist you further. Regards, Dr. Arif N. Khan, OBGYN