Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
151 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

What causes semen leakage during urination?

hi sir during somw past days i m facing a problem dat ewach time i talked to my fiancy on ph then there is a arousal of sex and some fluid like comes in my urine but m internally feel healthy myself so please let me knw is it normal or any disease because m going to be marry this year on nov'2010
Sat, 20 Mar 2021
Report Abuse
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,

Leaking semen when aroused sexually or even having sexual thoughts is normal for many young adults. It may be messy or uncomfortable, but it does not indicate any sexual problem or any other condition of its own. Semen leakage or leakage of pre-ejaculatory fluid due to sexual arousal requires no treatment. In fact, it is very much common as well as normal. In my opinion, it should not cause any problem in your married life.


Regards,
Dr. Satnarain Bansal, General & Family Physician
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


What causes semen leakage during urination?

Hi, Leaking semen when aroused sexually or even having sexual thoughts is normal for many young adults. It may be messy or uncomfortable, but it does not indicate any sexual problem or any other condition of its own. Semen leakage or leakage of pre-ejaculatory fluid due to sexual arousal requires no treatment. In fact, it is very much common as well as normal. In my opinion, it should not cause any problem in your married life. Take care. Hope I have answered your question. Let me know if I can assist you further. Regards, Dr. Satnarain Bansal, General & Family Physician