Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

What Causes Frequent Chest Pain?

My friend has frequent chest pain. when ecg and doppler 3d was taken the cario told she is having right ventricular donduction delay. and asked to do Coronory angiogram she is on losar25mg, clopilet 75mg, ranozex 500mg, nikorandil 5, and deryphyllin .is this a critical situation
Mon, 27 Oct 2014
Report Abuse
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Yes, this looks like critical situation.Mostly your friend has got unstable cardiac angina.Your friend needs to strictly adhere to doctors suggestions.Regards
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

General & Family Physician Dr. Chobufo Ditah's  Response
Hi and thank you so much for this query.

Am so sorry to hear about what your friend has. For now, it is not a critical situation. Let him do the other tests and with all the results together we would be able to say with precision what the exact problem is and what solution options are we looking at. Conduction delay is not a cause of chest pain!

I hope this helps. I wish you well.
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
What Causes Frequent Chest Pain?

Yes, this looks like critical situation.Mostly your friend has got unstable cardiac angina.Your friend needs to strictly adhere to doctors suggestions.Regards