Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
167 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

What are the side effects of oxyelite?

I am planning on scheduling my breast augmentation for the 18th of this month. I will stop taking oxyelite pro starting tomorrow. Should i worry about oxyelite being in my system and affecting the surgery and healing process even if i stop 2 weeks prior?
Sat, 31 May 2014
Report Abuse
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello
Thanks for writing to HCM

There is no documented of residual side effects of oxyelite
You can go ahead for the surgery by stopping oxyelite

Discuss this with your doctor and decide
Take care
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Recent questions on Breast surgery


What are the side effects of oxyelite?

Hello Thanks for writing to HCM There is no documented of residual side effects of oxyelite You can go ahead for the surgery by stopping oxyelite Discuss this with your doctor and decide Take care