Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Suggest Treatment For Triple Endometrium On Sonogram

one women suffring from lower abdominil pain than she is doing a sonogram and ruselt come . Uterus-- 7 mm triple endometrium seen Myometrium homogeneous echotcxture . Overy--Growing follicle seen in left overy. So plc.give me sugestion which homoeo madicien we should eat.
Wed, 21 Jan 2015
Report Abuse
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
**
1. If the lady is pregnant and there is lower abdominal pain, it should be evaluated by a Gynecologist.

2. with triple Endometrium of 7mm, other prognostic factors like embryo quality should be taken into account since the endometrial vascularity has a useful predictive value of the irrespective of the morphological appearance of the endometrium.

3. For Homeopathic medicines one should follow his advice when your Lady Doctor has ruled out any hidden pathology of the same.
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

Recent questions on Uterus


Loading Online Doctors....
Suggest Treatment For Triple Endometrium On Sonogram

** 1. If the lady is pregnant and there is lower abdominal pain, it should be evaluated by a Gynecologist. 2. with triple Endometrium of 7mm, other prognostic factors like embryo quality should be taken into account since the endometrial vascularity has a useful predictive value of the irrespective of the morphological appearance of the endometrium. 3. For Homeopathic medicines one should follow his advice when your Lady Doctor has ruled out any hidden pathology of the same.