Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
140 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Suggest treatment for testicular and back pain with masturbation addiction

hiiiii,
im 23 years old and from 5 days onwards i had pain in low back, right perineum,rectal region,right testicles,in abdomen and weak urine flow in mornings.im very much irritated with this and my physician had given me ciprofloxacin and NSAIDS but it is not giving relief to me and i have 4,5 times masterbated daily for last one month .so , please can any one tell me clearly what problem i had and say best measures to come out of this permanently from my life.and please tell me answer soon for my better sake.
Thu, 30 Jul 2020
Report Abuse
Psychologist 's  Response
Hello,

Masturbation addiction may result in serious consequences like stress, anxiety, depression etc., it may also lead to testicle torsion, back pain etc. but we need to first diagnose the association. For that you should consult a doctor. Therefore, I suggest consulting an urologist for physical examination, diagnosis and treatment.


Regards,
Dr. K. V. Anand, Psychologist
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

Share on
 

Recent questions on Ciprofloxacin


Suggest treatment for testicular and back pain with masturbation addiction

Hello, Masturbation addiction may result in serious consequences like stress, anxiety, depression etc., it may also lead to testicle torsion, back pain etc. but we need to first diagnose the association. For that you should consult a doctor. Therefore, I suggest consulting an urologist for physical examination, diagnosis and treatment. Take care. Hope I have answered your question. Let me know if I can assist you further. Regards, Dr. K. V. Anand, Psychologist