Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
174 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Suggest treatment for seminal leakage after masturbation addiction

Hi, just wanted to ask whether prelox tablets 60 would help in curing "semen leakage " or "strenthening of the parasympathetic nerves", and whether the cure would be permanent or will a person have to use it as an addictive drug always. the age of the sufferer is 30 and has been involved in excessive masturbation for over 15 years now and has quit masturbation about 60 days ago but suffers from semen leakage specially while urinating. any advise will be helpfull. thanks
Thu, 30 Jul 2020
Report Abuse
Psychologist 's  Response
Hello,

Please let us know your age and tell us for how many year you are masturbating and what is your normal frequency. Excess masturbation can cause some problem in your penis and ejaculation and may be sometimes in erection. But they are not actually much troublesome. You need to go for counseling. Therefore I suggest consulting a psychologist for sex counseling.


Regards,
Dr. K. V. Anand, Psychologist
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Suggest treatment for seminal leakage after masturbation addiction

Hello, Please let us know your age and tell us for how many year you are masturbating and what is your normal frequency. Excess masturbation can cause some problem in your penis and ejaculation and may be sometimes in erection. But they are not actually much troublesome. You need to go for counseling. Therefore I suggest consulting a psychologist for sex counseling. Take care. Hope I have answered your question. Let me know if I can assist you further. Regards, Dr. K. V. Anand, Psychologist