Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Suggest Treatment For Premature Ejaculation

hi doctor, i am a patient of premature ejaculation. my ejaculation time is 15-25 seconds. i am 20 years old. my ejaculation time was good but i did a lot of masturbation and the result is my PE. i am very frustrated now. is there any way to get rid of premature ejaculation and lead a happy, healthy and normal sex life. please doctor help me....i am porn adicted too..(i dont have any credit card... pls doctor, for the name of humanity help me......it is almost impossible for me to pay the money..)
Tue, 24 Nov 2020
Report Abuse
Cardiologist 's  Response
Hello,

You are too young and your premature ejaculation is quite normal at your age, due to immature emotions. I would recommend avoiding watching porn and trying to practice sex with a comprehensive girlfriend. Everything will get better with some experience.


Regards,
Dr. Ilir Sharka, Cardiologist
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
Suggest Treatment For Premature Ejaculation

Hello, You are too young and your premature ejaculation is quite normal at your age, due to immature emotions. I would recommend avoiding watching porn and trying to practice sex with a comprehensive girlfriend. Everything will get better with some experience. Take care. Hope I have answered your question. Let me know if I can assist you further. Regards, Dr. Ilir Sharka, Cardiologist